Where is Tongzhou located?

What country is Tongzhou in?

China

What country is Tongzhou in?

How far is it to Tongzhou?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Tongzhou

Tongzhou

Tongzhou is located in China (Beijing) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Beijing, Shunyi and Daxing.

Latitude

39.9039500°

Longitude

116.6618300°

Alternate names

  • 通州
  • Тунчжоу
  • tong zhou
  • T’ung-hsien-chen
  • T’ung-hsien
  • T’ung-chou-shih
  • T’ung-chou-ch’ü
  • T’ung-chou
  • T’ung-chen
  • T’ung
  • Tunsyan’
  • Tunsyan'
  • Tunchzhou
  • Tongzhou
  • Tongxian
  • Tingchow
  • T'ung-hsien-chen
  • T'ung-hsien
  • T'ung-chou-shih
  • T'ung-chou-ch'u
  • T'ung-chou
  • T'ung-chen
  • T'ung

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
1,029 Kilometer
Beijing
21 Kilometer
Tianjin
93 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,867 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,921 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,043 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,872 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,396 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,431 Kilometer
Nanjing
879 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,311 Kilometer
Xi’an
877 Kilometer
Shenyang
580 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,094 Kilometer
Harbin
1,026 Kilometer
Tai’an
411 Kilometer

From Tongzhou to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,029 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
16,226 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,185 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,409 Kilometer
Beijing
21 Kilometer
Karachi
4,296 Kilometer
İstanbul
7,018 Kilometer
Tianjin
93 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,867 Kilometer
Delhi
3,389 Kilometer
Moscow
6,560 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,921 Kilometer
Dhaka
2,754 Kilometer
Seoul
864 Kilometer
São Paulo
14,811 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,043 Kilometer
Lagos
9,780 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,133 Kilometer
Tokyo
1,900 Kilometer
New York City
15,254 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,872 Kilometer
Taipei
1,680 Kilometer
Kinshasa
9,456 Kilometer
Lima
16,515 Kilometer
Cairo
6,918 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,746 Kilometer
London
9,430 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,396 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,431 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,826 Kilometer
Nanjing
879 Kilometer
Tehran
5,240 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,311 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,948 Kilometer
Xi’an
877 Kilometer
Lahore
3,507 Kilometer
Shenyang
580 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,094 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
14,536 Kilometer
Harbin
1,026 Kilometer

Places near Tongzhou