Where is Bengbu located?

Bengbu is located in China (Anhui) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Huaiyuan Chengguanzhen, Datong and Huainan.

Bengbu (China)

Distances from Bengbu to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Bengbu?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Bengbu

What country is Bengbu in?

What country is Bengbu in?

Latitude

32.9408300°

Longitude

117.3608300°

Alternate names

  • 벙부 시
  • 蚌埠市
  • 蚌埠
  • بېڭبۇ شەھەرى
  • بینگبو
  • بنگبو
  • Բենբու
  • Бэнбу
  • Бънбу
  • Бенгбу
  • bېngbۇ shەھەry
  • byngbw
  • bngbw
  • beongbu si
  • bang bu shi
  • bang bu
  • Pāng-pō-chhī
  • Pâung-buô
  • Peng-pu
  • Paung-buo
  • Pang-pu
  • Pang-po-chhi
  • Pang-fou-shih
  • Pang-fou
  • Bạng Phụ
  • Bunbu
  • Bengbu
  • Benbu
  • Behnbu
  • Bangbu
  • Bang Phu
  • BFU

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
378 Kilometer
Beijing
770 Kilometer
Tianjin
682 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,130 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,173 Kilometer
Wuhan
358 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,129 Kilometer
Chongqing
941 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,093 Kilometer
Nanjing
149 Kilometer
Nanchong
932 Kilometer
Xi’an
690 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,088 Kilometer
Hangzhou
367 Kilometer
Harbin
1,593 Kilometer
Tai’an
357 Kilometer

From Bengbu to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
378 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,128 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,902 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,871 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,383 Kilometer
Beijing
770 Kilometer
Karachi
4,125 Kilometer
Tianjin
682 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,130 Kilometer
Delhi
3,245 Kilometer
Moscow
6,855 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,173 Kilometer
Dhaka
2,383 Kilometer
Seoul
922 Kilometer
São Paulo
14,517 Kilometer
Wuhan
358 Kilometer
Lagos
9,572 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,388 Kilometer
Tokyo
1,812 Kilometer
New York City
15,333 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,129 Kilometer
Taipei
930 Kilometer
Kinshasa
9,135 Kilometer
Lima
16,319 Kilometer
Cairo
6,896 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,629 Kilometer
London
9,618 Kilometer
Chongqing
941 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,093 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,837 Kilometer
Nanjing
149 Kilometer
Tehran
5,284 Kilometer
Nanchong
932 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,200 Kilometer
Xi’an
690 Kilometer
Lahore
3,444 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,088 Kilometer
Hangzhou
367 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
14,237 Kilometer
Harbin
1,593 Kilometer
Tai’an
357 Kilometer
Suzhou
315 Kilometer
Shantou
1,054 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,505 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,866 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,571 Kilometer
Santiago
16,720 Kilometer
Kolkata
2,586 Kilometer
Sydney
7,832 Kilometer
Yangon
2,455 Kilometer
Jinan
411 Kilometer
Chennai
3,684 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
358 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,090 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,724 Kilometer
Changchun
1,361 Kilometer
Dalian
739 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,849 Kilometer
Chattogram
2,352 Kilometer
Kunming
1,459 Kilometer