Where is Jiangmen located?

Jiangmen is located in China (Guangdong) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Xinhui, Shaping and Shiqi.

Jiangmen (China)

Distances from Jiangmen to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Jiangmen?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Jiangmen

What country is Jiangmen in?

What country is Jiangmen in?

Latitude

22.5833300°

Longitude

113.0833300°

Alternate names

  • 장먼 시
  • 江门市
  • 江门
  • 江門市
  • 江門
  • ژیانگمن
  • جیانگمین
  • جیانگمن
  • Цзянмэнь
  • Цзянмынь
  • Дзянмън
  • Ђангмен
  • Ťiang-men
  • Ĝjanmen
  • zhyangmn
  • jyangmyn
  • jyangmn
  • jiang men shi
  • jiang men
  • jangmeon si
  • ZBD
  • Wong Mun
  • Wom Moon
  • Tiang-men
  • Sunwui
  • Pakhai
  • Kông-mùn-sṳ
  • Kongmun
  • Kongmoon City
  • Kongmoon
  • Kong-mun-su
  • Kang-mn̂g-chhī
  • Kang-mng-chhi
  • Jiangmen
  • Hsin-hui-hsien
  • Hsin-hui
  • Gĕ̤ng-muòng
  • Gjanmen
  • Giang Môn
  • Giang Mon
  • Geng-muong
  • Dzjanmun
  • Dziangmenas
  • Czjanmyn'
  • Czjanmehn'
  • Chiang-men-shih
  • Chiang-men-ch’eng
  • Chiang-men-ch'eng
  • Chiang-men

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
1,163 Kilometer
Beijing
1,924 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,851 Kilometer
Guangzhou
60 Kilometer
Shenzhen
79 Kilometer
Wuhan
885 Kilometer
Dongguan
72 Kilometer
Chongqing
928 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,145 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,138 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,063 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,327 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,269 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,020 Kilometer
Harbin
2,770 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,531 Kilometer

From Jiangmen to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,163 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,029 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,091 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,239 Kilometer
Mexico City
16,980 Kilometer
Beijing
1,924 Kilometer
Karachi
3,694 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,851 Kilometer
Guangzhou
60 Kilometer
Delhi
2,945 Kilometer
Moscow
7,054 Kilometer
Shenzhen
79 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,818 Kilometer
Seoul
1,988 Kilometer
São Paulo
13,748 Kilometer
Wuhan
885 Kilometer
Lagos
8,953 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,207 Kilometer
Tokyo
2,571 Kilometer
New York City
15,099 Kilometer
Dongguan
72 Kilometer
Taipei
728 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,363 Kilometer
Lima
15,679 Kilometer
Cairo
6,598 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,103 Kilometer
London
9,599 Kilometer
Chongqing
928 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,145 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,621 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,138 Kilometer
Tehran
5,139 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,063 Kilometer
Hong Kong
94 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,327 Kilometer
Lahore
3,252 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,269 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,020 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
13,466 Kilometer
Harbin
2,770 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,531 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,132 Kilometer
Shantou
303 Kilometer
Bangkok
1,399 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,030 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,793 Kilometer
Santiago
15,939 Kilometer
Kolkata
1,978 Kilometer
Sydney
6,918 Kilometer
Yangon
1,496 Kilometer
Jinan
1,581 Kilometer
Chennai
2,825 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,340 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,116 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,314 Kilometer
Changchun
2,539 Kilometer
Dalian
1,921 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,549 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,700 Kilometer
Kunming
872 Kilometer