Where is Guiyang located?

Guiyang is located in China (Guiyang Shi, Guizhou) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Anshun, Duyun and Xiaoweizhai.

Guiyang (China)

Distances from Guiyang to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Guiyang?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Guiyang

What country is Guiyang in?

What country is Guiyang in?

Latitude

26.5833300°

Longitude

106.7166700°

Alternate names

  • 구이양 시
  • 贵阳市
  • 贵阳
  • 貴陽市
  • 貴陽
  • ကွေ့ယန်မြို့
  • กุ้ยหยาง
  • ਗੁਈਯਾਂਗ
  • गुइयांग
  • گۇيياڭ شەھىرى
  • گوئیانگ
  • غوييانغ
  • Գույան
  • Ґуйян
  • Гуйян
  • Гуејанг
  • Гуейян
  • kuy hyang
  • gwyyang
  • gui yang shi
  • gui yang
  • gu-iyang si
  • gu'iyanga
  • ghwyyangh
  • Quý Dương
  • Quy Duong
  • Queiyanga
  • Kùi-iông-chhī
  • Kweiyangfu
  • Kweiyang
  • Kweichu
  • Kui-iong-chhi
  • Kuej-jang
  • Kuei-yang-shih
  • Kuei-yang
  • Kuei-chu
  • KWE
  • Gŭijango
  • Gói-iòng
  • Gveiyangz
  • Guyyan
  • Guyan
  • Gujjan
  • Guiyang Shi
  • Guiyang
  • Guijango
  • Guijangas
  • Guejjan
  • Guejang
  • Goi-iong

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
1,285 Kilometer
Beijing
1,658 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,615 Kilometer
Guangzhou
647 Kilometer
Shenzhen
737 Kilometer
Wuhan
747 Kilometer
Dongguan
686 Kilometer
Chongqing
328 Kilometer
Chengdu
497 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,138 Kilometer
Nanchong
466 Kilometer
Xi’an
863 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,142 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,150 Kilometer
Harbin
2,643 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,345 Kilometer

From Guiyang to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,285 Kilometer
Istanbul
6,421 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
14,824 Kilometer
Mumbai
2,830 Kilometer
Mexico City
16,486 Kilometer
Beijing
1,658 Kilometer
Karachi
3,182 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,615 Kilometer
Guangzhou
647 Kilometer
Delhi
2,370 Kilometer
Moscow
6,392 Kilometer
Shenzhen
737 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,342 Kilometer
Seoul
2,022 Kilometer
São Paulo
13,451 Kilometer
Wuhan
747 Kilometer
Lagos
8,557 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,608 Kilometer
Tokyo
2,822 Kilometer
New York City
14,541 Kilometer
Dongguan
686 Kilometer
Taipei
1,197 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,064 Kilometer
Lima
15,301 Kilometer
Cairo
6,049 Kilometer
Bogotá
14,664 Kilometer
London
8,976 Kilometer
Chongqing
328 Kilometer
Chengdu
497 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,040 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,138 Kilometer
Tehran
4,536 Kilometer
Nanchong
466 Kilometer
Hong Kong
762 Kilometer
Xi’an
863 Kilometer
Lahore
2,646 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,142 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,150 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
13,170 Kilometer
Harbin
2,643 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,345 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,226 Kilometer
Shantou
875 Kilometer
Bangkok
1,496 Kilometer
Bengaluru
2,769 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,129 Kilometer
Santiago
15,651 Kilometer
Kolkata
1,533 Kilometer
Sydney
7,542 Kilometer
Yangon
1,368 Kilometer
Jinan
1,381 Kilometer
Chennai
2,584 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,056 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,716 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,804 Kilometer
Changchun
2,416 Kilometer
Dalian
1,805 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,016 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,279 Kilometer
Kunming
362 Kilometer