Where is Zunyi located?

Zunyi is located in China (Guizhou) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Loushanguan, Wenshui and Shiqian.

Zunyi (China)

Distances from Zunyi to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Zunyi?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Zunyi

What country is Zunyi in?

What country is Zunyi in?

Latitude

27.6866700°

Longitude

106.9072200°

Alternate names

  • 쭌이 시
  • 遵義市
  • 遵義
  • 遵义市
  • زونیای
  • زونیئی
  • زونئی
  • Цуенји
  • Цзуньи
  • Ĝunji
  • zwnyyy
  • zwnyy
  • zwnyay
  • zun yi shi
  • zun yi
  • jjun-i si
  • Zunyi
  • ZYI
  • Tuân Nghĩa
  • Tuan Nghia
  • Tsunyi-hsien
  • Tsunyi
  • Tsun-i-shih
  • Tsun-i-hsien
  • Tsun-i-ch’eng
  • Tsun-i-ch'eng
  • Tsun-i
  • Gunji
  • Dzuni
  • Cŏng-ngiê
  • Czun'i
  • Cun-i
  • Cuenji
  • Cong-ngie
  • Chun-gī-chhī
  • Chun-gi-chhi

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
1,227 Kilometer
Beijing
1,544 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,504 Kilometer
Guangzhou
714 Kilometer
Shenzhen
805 Kilometer
Wuhan
669 Kilometer
Dongguan
751 Kilometer
Chongqing
208 Kilometer
Chengdu
399 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,065 Kilometer
Nanchong
348 Kilometer
Xi’an
741 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,038 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,098 Kilometer
Harbin
2,538 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,242 Kilometer

From Zunyi to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,227 Kilometer
Istanbul
6,407 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
14,893 Kilometer
Mumbai
2,882 Kilometer
Mexico City
16,508 Kilometer
Beijing
1,544 Kilometer
Karachi
3,207 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,504 Kilometer
Guangzhou
714 Kilometer
Delhi
2,376 Kilometer
Moscow
6,345 Kilometer
Shenzhen
805 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,391 Kilometer
Seoul
1,939 Kilometer
São Paulo
13,515 Kilometer
Wuhan
669 Kilometer
Lagos
8,604 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,729 Kilometer
Tokyo
2,767 Kilometer
New York City
14,544 Kilometer
Dongguan
751 Kilometer
Taipei
1,205 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,130 Kilometer
Lima
15,350 Kilometer
Cairo
6,058 Kilometer
Bogotá
14,700 Kilometer
London
8,955 Kilometer
Chongqing
208 Kilometer
Chengdu
399 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,039 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,065 Kilometer
Tehran
4,525 Kilometer
Nanchong
348 Kilometer
Hong Kong
832 Kilometer
Xi’an
741 Kilometer
Lahore
2,639 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,038 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,098 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
13,234 Kilometer
Harbin
2,538 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,242 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,165 Kilometer
Shantou
917 Kilometer
Bangkok
1,616 Kilometer
Bengaluru
2,849 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,080 Kilometer
Santiago
15,716 Kilometer
Kolkata
1,587 Kilometer
Sydney
7,642 Kilometer
Yangon
1,474 Kilometer
Jinan
1,276 Kilometer
Chennai
2,668 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
947 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,822 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,826 Kilometer
Changchun
2,312 Kilometer
Dalian
1,705 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,026 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,342 Kilometer
Kunming
444 Kilometer