Where is Bijie located?

Bijie is located in China (Bijie Diqu, Guizhou) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Liupanshui, Weining and Zhaotong.

Bijie (China)

Distances from Bijie to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Bijie?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Bijie

What country is Bijie in?

What country is Bijie in?

Latitude

27.3019300°

Longitude

105.2862700°

Alternate names

  • 비제 시
  • 畢節市
  • 畢節
  • 毕节市
  • 毕节
  • بیجای
  • بیجئی
  • Бицзе
  • byjyy
  • byjay
  • bije si
  • bi jie shi
  • bi jie
  • Tất Tiết
  • Tat Tiet
  • Préfecture de Bijie
  • Prefecture de Bijie
  • Pit-chiat-chhī
  • Pit-chiat-chhi
  • Pi-ťie
  • Pi-tie
  • Bìjíe
  • Bék-ciék
  • Bijie
  • Bicze
  • Bek-ciek
  • BFJ

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
1,364 Kilometer
Beijing
1,647 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,613 Kilometer
Guangzhou
786 Kilometer
Shenzhen
876 Kilometer
Wuhan
804 Kilometer
Dongguan
825 Kilometer
Chongqing
268 Kilometer
Chengdu
383 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,200 Kilometer
Nanchong
390 Kilometer
Xi’an
819 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,156 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,235 Kilometer
Harbin
2,653 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,361 Kilometer

From Bijie to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,364 Kilometer
Istanbul
6,290 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
14,759 Kilometer
Mumbai
2,746 Kilometer
Mexico City
16,376 Kilometer
Beijing
1,647 Kilometer
Karachi
3,074 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,613 Kilometer
Guangzhou
786 Kilometer
Delhi
2,249 Kilometer
Moscow
6,253 Kilometer
Shenzhen
876 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,254 Kilometer
Seoul
2,070 Kilometer
São Paulo
13,379 Kilometer
Wuhan
804 Kilometer
Lagos
8,468 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,689 Kilometer
Tokyo
2,903 Kilometer
New York City
14,419 Kilometer
Dongguan
825 Kilometer
Taipei
1,323 Kilometer
Kinshasa
7,995 Kilometer
Lima
15,214 Kilometer
Cairo
5,931 Kilometer
Bogotá
14,565 Kilometer
London
8,843 Kilometer
Chongqing
268 Kilometer
Chengdu
383 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,916 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,200 Kilometer
Tehran
4,407 Kilometer
Nanchong
390 Kilometer
Hong Kong
901 Kilometer
Xi’an
819 Kilometer
Lahore
2,519 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,156 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,235 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
13,099 Kilometer
Harbin
2,653 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,361 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,301 Kilometer
Shantou
1,012 Kilometer
Bangkok
1,539 Kilometer
Bengaluru
2,719 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
6,990 Kilometer
Santiago
15,581 Kilometer
Kolkata
1,451 Kilometer
Sydney
7,666 Kilometer
Yangon
1,366 Kilometer
Jinan
1,393 Kilometer
Chennai
2,539 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,058 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,835 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,694 Kilometer
Changchun
2,428 Kilometer
Dalian
1,826 Kilometer
Los Angeles
17,898 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,207 Kilometer
Kunming
323 Kilometer