Where is Liupanshui located?

Liupanshui is located in China (Guizhou) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Weining, Bijie and Anshun.

Liupanshui (China)

Distances from Liupanshui to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Liupanshui?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Liupanshui

What country is Liupanshui in?

What country is Liupanshui in?

Latitude

26.5944400°

Longitude

104.8333300°

Alternate names

  • 류판수이 시
  • 六盤水市
  • 六盤水
  • 六盘水市
  • لیوپانشوئی
  • لیوپانشای
  • ليوبانشيو
  • Люпаньшуй
  • lywpanshwyy
  • lywpanshay
  • lywbanshyw
  • lyupansu-i si
  • liu pan shui shi
  • liu pan shui
  • Lục Bàn Thủy
  • Lĕ̤k-buàng-cūi
  • Luc Ban Thuy
  • Ljupan'shuj
  • Liupanshui
  • Lio̍k-poâⁿ-chúi-chhī
  • Liou-pchan-šuej
  • Liou-pchan-suej
  • Lek-buang-cui
  • LPF

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
1,424 Kilometer
Beijing
1,732 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,697 Kilometer
Guangzhou
774 Kilometer
Shenzhen
863 Kilometer
Wuhan
873 Kilometer
Dongguan
815 Kilometer
Chongqing
354 Kilometer
Chengdu
452 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,267 Kilometer
Nanchong
473 Kilometer
Xi’an
904 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,238 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,292 Kilometer
Harbin
2,736 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,442 Kilometer

From Liupanshui to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,424 Kilometer
Istanbul
6,274 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
14,691 Kilometer
Mumbai
2,687 Kilometer
Mexico City
16,336 Kilometer
Beijing
1,732 Kilometer
Karachi
3,032 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,697 Kilometer
Guangzhou
774 Kilometer
Delhi
2,220 Kilometer
Moscow
6,261 Kilometer
Shenzhen
863 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,197 Kilometer
Seoul
2,144 Kilometer
São Paulo
13,314 Kilometer
Wuhan
873 Kilometer
Lagos
8,412 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,613 Kilometer
Tokyo
2,963 Kilometer
New York City
14,391 Kilometer
Dongguan
815 Kilometer
Taipei
1,347 Kilometer
Kinshasa
7,928 Kilometer
Lima
15,157 Kilometer
Cairo
5,899 Kilometer
Bogotá
14,516 Kilometer
London
8,833 Kilometer
Chongqing
354 Kilometer
Chengdu
452 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,891 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,267 Kilometer
Tehran
4,389 Kilometer
Nanchong
473 Kilometer
Hong Kong
885 Kilometer
Xi’an
904 Kilometer
Lahore
2,499 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,238 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,292 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
13,033 Kilometer
Harbin
2,736 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,442 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,363 Kilometer
Shantou
1,015 Kilometer
Bangkok
1,454 Kilometer
Bengaluru
2,645 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,000 Kilometer
Santiago
15,515 Kilometer
Kolkata
1,390 Kilometer
Sydney
7,616 Kilometer
Yangon
1,281 Kilometer
Jinan
1,475 Kilometer
Chennai
2,463 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,142 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,778 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,654 Kilometer
Changchun
2,510 Kilometer
Dalian
1,907 Kilometer
Los Angeles
17,865 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,141 Kilometer
Kunming
241 Kilometer