Where is Jinzhou located?

Jinzhou is located in China (Liaoning) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Linghai, Nanpiao and Lianshan.

Jinzhou (China)

Distances from Jinzhou to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Jinzhou?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Jinzhou

What country is Jinzhou in?

What country is Jinzhou in?

Latitude

41.1077800°

Longitude

121.1416700°

Alternate names

  • 진저우 시
  • 锦州市
  • 錦州市
  • 錦州
  • ძინჯოუ
  • جینجو
  • جنژوو
  • Цзіньчжоу
  • Цзиньчжоу
  • Ђинџоу
  • Ťin-čou
  • Ĝjinĝou
  • jynjw
  • jnzhww
  • jinjeou si
  • jin zhou shi
  • jin zhou
  • dzinjou
  • Tin-cou
  • Kím-chiu-chhī
  • Kintschou
  • Kinchou
  • Kim-chiu-chhi
  • Jinzhou
  • Jintsjou
  • JNZ
  • Gīng-ciŭ
  • Gjingou
  • Ging-ciu
  • Dzindžou
  • Dzindzou
  • Cẩm Châu
  • Czin'chzhou
  • Chinchow
  • Chin-hsien
  • Chin-chou-shih
  • Chin-chou
  • Chin
  • Chien-hsien
  • Cam Chau

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
1,088 Kilometer
Beijing
402 Kilometer
Tianjin
384 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,077 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,119 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,282 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,076 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,725 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,785 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,013 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,655 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,234 Kilometer
Shenyang
198 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,192 Kilometer
Harbin
674 Kilometer
Tai’an
630 Kilometer

From Jinzhou to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,088 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,375 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
16,602 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,559 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,782 Kilometer
Beijing
402 Kilometer
Karachi
4,685 Kilometer
Tianjin
384 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,077 Kilometer
Delhi
3,771 Kilometer
Moscow
6,874 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,119 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,116 Kilometer
Seoul
608 Kilometer
São Paulo
15,190 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,282 Kilometer
Lagos
10,162 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,330 Kilometer
Tokyo
1,599 Kilometer
New York City
15,612 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,076 Kilometer
Taipei
1,767 Kilometer
Kinshasa
9,831 Kilometer
Lima
16,897 Kilometer
Cairo
7,293 Kilometer
Bogotá
16,126 Kilometer
London
9,769 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,725 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,785 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,198 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,013 Kilometer
Tehran
5,609 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,655 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,145 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,234 Kilometer
Lahore
3,888 Kilometer
Shenyang
198 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,192 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
14,913 Kilometer
Harbin
674 Kilometer
Tai’an
630 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,079 Kilometer
Shantou
1,983 Kilometer
Bangkok
3,432 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,660 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,556 Kilometer
Santiago
17,398 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,322 Kilometer
Sydney
8,591 Kilometer
Yangon
3,338 Kilometer
Jinan
590 Kilometer
Chennai
4,493 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
920 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,888 Kilometer
Riyadh
6,222 Kilometer
Changchun
453 Kilometer
Dalian
244 Kilometer
Los Angeles
19,167 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,124 Kilometer
Kunming
2,301 Kilometer