Where is Xinmin located?

Xinmin is located in China (Liaoning) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Shenyang, Liaozhong and Hushitai.

Xinmin (China)

Distances from Xinmin to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Xinmin?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Xinmin

What country is Xinmin in?

What country is Xinmin in?

Latitude

41.9908300°

Longitude

122.8252800°

Alternate names

  • Синьминь
  • Xinmin
  • Sinmin
  • Sin'min'
  • Hsin-ming-t’ing
  • Hsin-ming-t'ing
  • Hsin-min-hsien
  • Hsin-min-chen
  • Hsin-min

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
1,190 Kilometer
Beijing
563 Kilometer
Tianjin
550 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,213 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,251 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,429 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,210 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,888 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,950 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,139 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,819 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,400 Kilometer
Shenyang
53 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,304 Kilometer
Harbin
514 Kilometer
Tai’an
785 Kilometer

From Xinmin to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,190 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,511 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
16,767 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,724 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,929 Kilometer
Beijing
563 Kilometer
Karachi
4,846 Kilometer
Tianjin
550 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,213 Kilometer
Delhi
3,932 Kilometer
Moscow
6,983 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,251 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,282 Kilometer
Seoul
589 Kilometer
São Paulo
15,355 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,429 Kilometer
Lagos
10,323 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,455 Kilometer
Tokyo
1,517 Kilometer
New York City
15,747 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,210 Kilometer
Taipei
1,867 Kilometer
Kinshasa
9,997 Kilometer
Lima
17,057 Kilometer
Cairo
7,443 Kilometer
Bogotá
16,280 Kilometer
London
9,892 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,888 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,950 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,346 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,139 Kilometer
Tehran
5,754 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,819 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,276 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,400 Kilometer
Lahore
4,044 Kilometer
Shenyang
53 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,304 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
15,078 Kilometer
Harbin
514 Kilometer
Tai’an
785 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,189 Kilometer
Shantou
2,106 Kilometer
Bangkok
3,583 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,825 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,660 Kilometer
Santiago
17,563 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,488 Kilometer
Sydney
8,648 Kilometer
Yangon
3,497 Kilometer
Jinan
748 Kilometer
Chennai
4,658 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,083 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,955 Kilometer
Riyadh
6,379 Kilometer
Changchun
288 Kilometer
Dalian
352 Kilometer
Los Angeles
19,305 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,290 Kilometer
Kunming
2,463 Kilometer