Where is Fuxin located?

Fuxin is located in China (Fuxin Shi, Liaoning) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Heishan, Beipiao and Xinmin.

Fuxin (China)

Distances from Fuxin to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Fuxin?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Fuxin

What country is Fuxin in?

What country is Fuxin in?

Latitude

42.0155600°

Longitude

121.6588900°

Alternate names

  • 푸신 시
  • 阜新市
  • 阜新
  • فوشن
  • فاکسین
  • Фүшинь хот
  • Фусинь
  • Фусин
  • pusin si
  • fwshn
  • fu xin shi
  • fu xin
  • faksyn
  • Pâiu-sĭng
  • Phụ Tân
  • Phu Tan
  • Paiu-sing
  • Hū-sin-chhī
  • Hu-sin-chhi
  • Fuxin
  • Fusinas
  • Fusin'
  • Fusin
  • Fu-sin
  • Fu-hsin
  • Fou-hsin-shih
  • Fou-hsin
  • FFF

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
1,187 Kilometer
Beijing
481 Kilometer
Tianjin
478 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,185 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,226 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,390 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,183 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,827 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,881 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,119 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,754 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,329 Kilometer
Shenyang
144 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,295 Kilometer
Harbin
573 Kilometer
Tai’an
737 Kilometer

From Fuxin to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,187 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,418 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
16,688 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,647 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,837 Kilometer
Beijing
481 Kilometer
Karachi
4,762 Kilometer
Tianjin
478 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,185 Kilometer
Delhi
3,846 Kilometer
Moscow
6,891 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,226 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,210 Kilometer
Seoul
649 Kilometer
São Paulo
15,274 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,390 Kilometer
Lagos
10,238 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,436 Kilometer
Tokyo
1,602 Kilometer
New York City
15,654 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,183 Kilometer
Taipei
1,866 Kilometer
Kinshasa
9,918 Kilometer
Lima
16,971 Kilometer
Cairo
7,351 Kilometer
Bogotá
16,191 Kilometer
London
9,799 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,827 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,881 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,254 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,119 Kilometer
Tehran
5,662 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,754 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,252 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,329 Kilometer
Lahore
3,956 Kilometer
Shenyang
144 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,295 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
14,997 Kilometer
Harbin
573 Kilometer
Tai’an
737 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,181 Kilometer
Shantou
2,089 Kilometer
Bangkok
3,540 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,758 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,569 Kilometer
Santiago
17,482 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,417 Kilometer
Sydney
8,675 Kilometer
Yangon
3,443 Kilometer
Jinan
696 Kilometer
Chennai
4,592 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,024 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,977 Kilometer
Riyadh
6,291 Kilometer
Changchun
358 Kilometer
Dalian
341 Kilometer
Los Angeles
19,212 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,222 Kilometer
Kunming
2,405 Kilometer