Where is Županja located?

What country is Županja in?

Croatia

What country is Županja in?

How far is it to Županja?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Županja

Županja

Županja is located in Croatia (Grad Županja, Vukovar-Sirmium) and time zone Europe/Zagreb. Places nearby are Donja Mahala, Otok and Ivankovo.

Latitude

45.0775000°

Longitude

18.6975000°

Alternate names

  • ジュパニャ
  • Жупања
  • Жупаня
  • Županja
  • jupanya
  • Zupanja
  • Zupana
  • Zsupanya
  • Zsupanja
  • Zhupanja

Distance to the largest cities of Croatia

Zagreb
232 Kilometer
Split
250 Kilometer
Rijeka
344 Kilometer
Osijek
52 Kilometer
Zadar
296 Kilometer
Slavonski Brod
55 Kilometer
Pula
389 Kilometer
Sesvete
223 Kilometer
Karlovac
256 Kilometer
Karlovac
256 Kilometer
Varaždin
232 Kilometer
Zagreb- Stenjevec
239 Kilometer
Šibenik
268 Kilometer
Zagreb - Centar
232 Kilometer
Sisak
190 Kilometer
Velika Gorica
221 Kilometer

From Županja to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,361 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,717 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,194 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,839 Kilometer
Beijing
7,837 Kilometer
Karachi
4,462 Kilometer
İstanbul
934 Kilometer
Tianjin
7,905 Kilometer
Guangzhou
7,941 Kilometer
Delhi
5,019 Kilometer
Moscow
1,916 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,022 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,200 Kilometer
Seoul
8,702 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,182 Kilometer
Wuhan
7,810 Kilometer
Lagos
4,421 Kilometer
Jakarta
9,031 Kilometer
Tokyo
9,734 Kilometer
New York City
7,432 Kilometer
Dongguan
7,982 Kilometer
Taipei
8,517 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,441 Kilometer
Lima
9,906 Kilometer
Cairo
1,933 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,655 Kilometer
London
1,664 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,233 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,011 Kilometer
Baghdad
2,428 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,133 Kilometer
Tehran
2,814 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,165 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,038 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,316 Kilometer
Lahore
4,694 Kilometer
Shenyang
8,387 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,278 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,969 Kilometer
Harbin
8,637 Kilometer

Places near Županja