Where is Paarl located?

What country is Paarl in?

South Africa

What country is Paarl in?

How far is it to Paarl?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Paarl

Paarl

Paarl is located in South Africa (Cape Winelands District Municipality, Western Cape) and time zone Africa/Johannesburg. Places nearby are Wellington, Stellenbosch and Kraaifontein.

Latitude

-33.7337800°

Longitude

18.9752300°

Alternate names

  • 帕阿爾
  • パール
  • Паарл
  • paru
  • pa a er
  • Paarl

Distance to the largest cities of South Africa

Cape Town
49 Kilometer
Durban
1,054 Kilometer
Johannesburg
1,101 Kilometer
Soweto
1,086 Kilometer
Pretoria
1,147 Kilometer
Port Elizabeth
528 Kilometer
Pietermaritzburg
1,020 Kilometer
Benoni
1,117 Kilometer
Tembisa
1,128 Kilometer
East London
719 Kilometer
Vereeniging
1,056 Kilometer
Bloemfontein
770 Kilometer
Boksburg
1,112 Kilometer
Welkom
887 Kilometer
Newcastle
1,096 Kilometer
Krugersdorp
1,097 Kilometer

From Paarl to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
10,875 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
6,189 Kilometer
Mumbai
7,235 Kilometer
Mexico City
11,112 Kilometer
Beijing
11,241 Kilometer
Karachi
7,511 Kilometer
İstanbul
8,261 Kilometer
Tianjin
11,224 Kilometer
Guangzhou
9,797 Kilometer
Delhi
8,295 Kilometer
Moscow
9,956 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,808 Kilometer
Dhaka
8,520 Kilometer
Seoul
11,669 Kilometer
São Paulo
5,367 Kilometer
Wuhan
10,400 Kilometer
Lagos
4,593 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,654 Kilometer
Tokyo
12,312 Kilometer
New York City
11,063 Kilometer
Dongguan
9,821 Kilometer
Taipei
10,446 Kilometer
Kinshasa
3,248 Kilometer
Lima
8,042 Kilometer
Cairo
7,086 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,556 Kilometer
London
9,500 Kilometer
Chongqing
9,877 Kilometer
Chengdu
9,825 Kilometer
Baghdad
7,653 Kilometer
Nanjing
10,776 Kilometer
Tehran
8,066 Kilometer
Nanchong
9,947 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,796 Kilometer
Xi’an
10,379 Kilometer
Lahore
8,438 Kilometer
Shenyang
11,784 Kilometer
Hangzhou
10,730 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
5,115 Kilometer
Harbin
12,274 Kilometer

Places near Paarl