Where is Crane located?

Crane is located in Barbados (Saint Philip) and time zone America/Barbados. Places nearby are Oistins, Four Cross Roads and Bathsheba.

Crane (Barbados)

Distances from Crane to the most important cities in Barbados and the world.

How far is it to Crane?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Crane

What country is Crane in?

What country is Crane in?

Latitude

13.1048700°

Longitude

-59.4486100°

Alternate names

  • The Crane

Distance to the largest cities of Barbados

Bridgetown
14 Kilometer
Speightstown
22 Kilometer
Bathsheba
13 Kilometer
Holetown
18 Kilometer
Greenland
20 Kilometer
Welchman Hall
14 Kilometer
Checker Hall
25 Kilometer

From Crane to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
14,609 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,709 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
5,250 Kilometer
Mumbai
10,607 Kilometer
Mexico City
3,250 Kilometer
Beijing
14,373 Kilometer
Karachi
10,199 Kilometer
Tianjin
14,417 Kilometer
Guangzhou
13,860 Kilometer
Delhi
11,067 Kilometer
Moscow
9,072 Kilometer
Shenzhen
13,920 Kilometer
Dhaka
12,045 Kilometer
Seoul
15,155 Kilometer
São Paulo
4,160 Kilometer
Wuhan
14,030 Kilometer
Lagos
5,080 Kilometer
Jakarta
13,472 Kilometer
Tokyo
16,124 Kilometer
New York City
3,253 Kilometer
Dongguan
13,899 Kilometer
Taipei
14,538 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,281 Kilometer
Lima
3,103 Kilometer
Cairo
7,492 Kilometer
Bogotá
1,498 Kilometer
London
6,354 Kilometer
Chongqing
13,403 Kilometer
Chengdu
13,223 Kilometer
Baghdad
8,601 Kilometer
Nanjing
14,410 Kilometer
Tehran
9,211 Kilometer
Nanchong
13,385 Kilometer
Hong Kong
13,926 Kilometer
Xi’an
13,670 Kilometer
Lahore
10,895 Kilometer
Shenyang
14,967 Kilometer
Hangzhou
14,493 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
4,170 Kilometer
Harbin
15,315 Kilometer
Tai’an
14,352 Kilometer
Suzhou
14,542 Kilometer
Shantou
14,138 Kilometer
Bangkok
12,796 Kilometer
Bengaluru
10,963 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
8,838 Kilometer
Santiago
5,200 Kilometer
Kolkata
11,871 Kilometer
Sydney
17,627 Kilometer
Yangon
12,455 Kilometer
Jinan
14,352 Kilometer
Chennai
11,178 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
14,051 Kilometer
Melbourne
17,286 Kilometer
Riyadh
8,589 Kilometer
Changchun
15,164 Kilometer
Dalian
14,760 Kilometer
Los Angeles
5,238 Kilometer
Chattogram
12,145 Kilometer
Kunming
13,040 Kilometer