Where is Oistins located?

Oistins is located in Barbados (Christ Church) and time zone America/Barbados. Places nearby are Bridgetown, Crane and Four Cross Roads.

Oistins (Barbados)

Distances from Oistins to the most important cities in Barbados and the world.

How far is it to Oistins?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Oistins

What country is Oistins in?

What country is Oistins in?

Latitude

13.0706700°

Longitude

-59.5463700°

Alternate names

  • Oistin’s Town
  • Oistins
  • Oistin's Town

Distance to the largest cities of Barbados

Speightstown
21 Kilometer
Bathsheba
16 Kilometer
Holetown
15 Kilometer
Greenland
21 Kilometer
Welchman Hall
13 Kilometer
Four Cross Roads
11 Kilometer
Checker Hall
25 Kilometer

From Oistins to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
14,617 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,718 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
5,246 Kilometer
Mumbai
10,615 Kilometer
Mexico City
3,243 Kilometer
Beijing
14,382 Kilometer
Karachi
10,207 Kilometer
Tianjin
14,426 Kilometer
Guangzhou
13,868 Kilometer
Delhi
11,076 Kilometer
Moscow
9,081 Kilometer
Shenzhen
13,928 Kilometer
Dhaka
12,053 Kilometer
Seoul
15,163 Kilometer
São Paulo
4,158 Kilometer
Wuhan
14,038 Kilometer
Lagos
5,088 Kilometer
Jakarta
13,479 Kilometer
Tokyo
16,132 Kilometer
New York City
3,253 Kilometer
Dongguan
13,907 Kilometer
Taipei
14,546 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,287 Kilometer
Lima
3,096 Kilometer
Cairo
7,500 Kilometer
Bogotá
1,489 Kilometer
London
6,362 Kilometer
Chongqing
13,412 Kilometer
Chengdu
13,231 Kilometer
Baghdad
8,610 Kilometer
Nanjing
14,418 Kilometer
Tehran
9,220 Kilometer
Nanchong
13,393 Kilometer
Hong Kong
13,935 Kilometer
Xi’an
13,678 Kilometer
Lahore
10,903 Kilometer
Shenyang
14,975 Kilometer
Hangzhou
14,501 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
4,168 Kilometer
Harbin
15,323 Kilometer
Tai’an
14,360 Kilometer
Suzhou
14,550 Kilometer
Shantou
14,146 Kilometer
Bangkok
12,804 Kilometer
Bengaluru
10,971 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
8,846 Kilometer
Santiago
5,195 Kilometer
Kolkata
11,879 Kilometer
Sydney
17,633 Kilometer
Yangon
12,463 Kilometer
Jinan
14,360 Kilometer
Chennai
11,186 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
14,059 Kilometer
Melbourne
17,292 Kilometer
Riyadh
8,597 Kilometer
Changchun
15,173 Kilometer
Dalian
14,768 Kilometer
Los Angeles
5,232 Kilometer
Chattogram
12,153 Kilometer
Kunming
13,048 Kilometer