Where is Bridgetown located?

Bridgetown is located in Barbados (Saint Michael) and time zone America/Barbados. Places nearby are Oistins, Holetown and Welchman Hall.

Bridgetown (Barbados)

Distances from Bridgetown to the most important cities in Barbados and the world.

How far is it to Bridgetown?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Bridgetown

What country is Bridgetown in?

What country is Bridgetown in?

Latitude

13.1073200°

Longitude

-59.6202100°

Alternate names

  • 브리지타운
  • 布里奇敦
  • ブリッジタウン
  • ብርጅታውን
  • بريدج تاون
  • ברידג'טאון
  • Бриџтаун
  • Бриджтаун
  • burijjitaun
  • bu li qi dun
  • brydj tawn
  • beulijitaun
  • The Bridge Town
  • Bridžtaunas
  • Bridztaunas
  • Bridztaun
  • Bridzhtaun
  • Bridgetown
  • BGI

Distance to the largest cities of Barbados

Speightstown
16 Kilometer
Bathsheba
14 Kilometer
Crane
14 Kilometer
Greenland
17 Kilometer
Four Cross Roads
10 Kilometer
Checker Hall
20 Kilometer

From Bridgetown to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
14,623 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,722 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
5,250 Kilometer
Mumbai
10,621 Kilometer
Mexico City
3,236 Kilometer
Beijing
14,387 Kilometer
Karachi
10,213 Kilometer
Tianjin
14,431 Kilometer
Guangzhou
13,873 Kilometer
Delhi
11,081 Kilometer
Moscow
9,084 Kilometer
Shenzhen
13,934 Kilometer
Dhaka
12,059 Kilometer
Seoul
15,168 Kilometer
São Paulo
4,164 Kilometer
Wuhan
14,043 Kilometer
Lagos
5,094 Kilometer
Jakarta
13,486 Kilometer
Tokyo
16,137 Kilometer
New York City
3,248 Kilometer
Dongguan
13,912 Kilometer
Taipei
14,552 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,294 Kilometer
Lima
3,097 Kilometer
Cairo
7,505 Kilometer
Bogotá
1,487 Kilometer
London
6,364 Kilometer
Chongqing
13,417 Kilometer
Chengdu
13,237 Kilometer
Baghdad
8,614 Kilometer
Nanjing
14,423 Kilometer
Tehran
9,224 Kilometer
Nanchong
13,398 Kilometer
Hong Kong
13,940 Kilometer
Xi’an
13,683 Kilometer
Lahore
10,908 Kilometer
Shenyang
14,980 Kilometer
Hangzhou
14,506 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
4,174 Kilometer
Harbin
15,328 Kilometer
Tai’an
14,365 Kilometer
Suzhou
14,556 Kilometer
Shantou
14,152 Kilometer
Bangkok
12,810 Kilometer
Bengaluru
10,977 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
8,849 Kilometer
Santiago
5,197 Kilometer
Kolkata
11,884 Kilometer
Sydney
17,640 Kilometer
Yangon
12,469 Kilometer
Jinan
14,365 Kilometer
Chennai
11,192 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
14,065 Kilometer
Melbourne
17,299 Kilometer
Riyadh
8,602 Kilometer
Changchun
15,178 Kilometer
Dalian
14,773 Kilometer
Los Angeles
5,225 Kilometer
Chattogram
12,159 Kilometer
Kunming
13,053 Kilometer