Where is Kafr ad Dawwār located?

What country is Kafr ad Dawwār in?

Egypt

What country is Kafr ad Dawwār in?

How far is it to Kafr ad Dawwār?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Kafr ad Dawwār

Kafr ad Dawwār

Kafr ad Dawwār is located in Egypt (Beheira) and time zone Africa/Cairo. Places nearby are Alexandria, Idkū and Abū al Maţāmīr.

Latitude

31.1337900°

Longitude

30.1296900°

Alternate names

  • كفر الدوار
  • kfr aldwar
  • Kafr el-Dauwâr
  • Kafr el-Dauwar
  • Kafr el Dawdar
  • Kafr ed-Dauwâr
  • Kafr ed-Dauwar
  • Kafr al-Dawar
  • Kafr ad Dawwār
  • Kafr ad Dawwar

Distance to the largest cities of Egypt

Cairo
148 Kilometer
Alexandria
17 Kilometer
Giza
151 Kilometer
Port Said
173 Kilometer
Suez
230 Kilometer
Luxor
631 Kilometer
Asyūţ
443 Kilometer
Al Manşūrah
101 Kilometer
Tanda
79 Kilometer
Al Fayyūm
209 Kilometer
Zagazig
125 Kilometer
Ismailia
181 Kilometer
Aswan
806 Kilometer
Qinā
585 Kilometer
Ḩalwān
170 Kilometer

From Kafr ad Dawwār to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
7,306 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,121 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,669 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,420 Kilometer
Beijing
6,969 Kilometer
Karachi
3,035 Kilometer
İstanbul
1,091 Kilometer
Tianjin
7,019 Kilometer
Guangzhou
6,708 Kilometer
Delhi
3,778 Kilometer
Moscow
2,773 Kilometer
Shenzhen
6,781 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,891 Kilometer
Seoul
7,780 Kilometer
São Paulo
8,596 Kilometer
Wuhan
6,731 Kilometer
Lagos
3,456 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,385 Kilometer
Tokyo
8,779 Kilometer
New York City
8,397 Kilometer
Dongguan
6,749 Kilometer
Taipei
7,343 Kilometer
Kinshasa
4,077 Kilometer
Lima
9,800 Kilometer
Cairo
148 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,833 Kilometer
London
3,299 Kilometer
Chongqing
6,116 Kilometer
Chengdu
5,915 Kilometer
Baghdad
1,167 Kilometer
Nanjing
7,093 Kilometer
Tehran
1,776 Kilometer
Nanchong
6,077 Kilometer
Hong Kong
6,792 Kilometer
Xi’an
6,313 Kilometer
Lahore
3,538 Kilometer
Shenyang
7,556 Kilometer
Hangzhou
7,203 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,352 Kilometer
Harbin
7,887 Kilometer

Places near Kafr ad Dawwār