Where is Kafr ash Shaykh located?

What country is Kafr ash Shaykh in?

Egypt

What country is Kafr ash Shaykh in?

How far is it to Kafr ash Shaykh?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Kafr ash Shaykh

Kafr ash Shaykh

Kafr ash Shaykh is located in Egypt (Kafr el-Sheikh) and time zone Africa/Cairo. Places nearby are Quţūr, Sīdī Sālim and Basyūn.

Latitude

31.1143000°

Longitude

30.9401200°

Alternate names

  • كفر الشيخ
  • kfr alshykh
  • Kafr-Sheikh
  • Kafr el-Sheikh
  • Kafr ash Shaykh
  • Kafr al-Sheikh

Distance to the largest cities of Egypt

Cairo
118 Kilometer
Alexandria
80 Kilometer
Giza
124 Kilometer
Port Said
109 Kilometer
Suez
178 Kilometer
Luxor
611 Kilometer
Asyūţ
433 Kilometer
Al Manşūrah
36 Kilometer
Tanda
36 Kilometer
Al Fayyūm
199 Kilometer
Zagazig
73 Kilometer
Ismailia
120 Kilometer
Kafr ad Dawwār
65 Kilometer
Aswan
788 Kilometer
Qinā
563 Kilometer

From Kafr ash Shaykh to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
7,241 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,165 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,607 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,485 Kilometer
Beijing
6,905 Kilometer
Karachi
2,971 Kilometer
İstanbul
1,101 Kilometer
Tianjin
6,955 Kilometer
Guangzhou
6,643 Kilometer
Delhi
3,713 Kilometer
Moscow
2,762 Kilometer
Shenzhen
6,717 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,827 Kilometer
Seoul
7,716 Kilometer
São Paulo
8,641 Kilometer
Wuhan
6,666 Kilometer
Lagos
3,495 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,330 Kilometer
Tokyo
8,715 Kilometer
New York City
8,462 Kilometer
Dongguan
6,684 Kilometer
Taipei
7,278 Kilometer
Kinshasa
4,094 Kilometer
Lima
9,856 Kilometer
Cairo
118 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,893 Kilometer
London
3,348 Kilometer
Chongqing
6,051 Kilometer
Chengdu
5,850 Kilometer
Baghdad
1,104 Kilometer
Nanjing
7,028 Kilometer
Tehran
1,714 Kilometer
Nanchong
6,012 Kilometer
Hong Kong
6,728 Kilometer
Xi’an
6,249 Kilometer
Lahore
3,473 Kilometer
Shenyang
7,492 Kilometer
Hangzhou
7,138 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,396 Kilometer
Harbin
7,824 Kilometer

Places near Kafr ash Shaykh