Where is Ash Shuhadā’ located?

What country is Ash Shuhadā’ in?

Egypt

What country is Ash Shuhadā’ in?

How far is it to Ash Shuhadā’?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Ash Shuhadā’

Ash Shuhadā’

Ash Shuhadā’ is located in Egypt (Monufia) and time zone Africa/Cairo. Places nearby are Talā, Shibīn al Kawm and Minūf.

Latitude

30.5961800°

Longitude

30.8987500°

Alternate names

  • Esh-Shuhada
  • El-Shuhada
  • El Shohada
  • Ash Shuhadā’
  • Ash Shuhada'

Distance to the largest cities of Egypt

Cairo
65 Kilometer
Alexandria
102 Kilometer
Giza
69 Kilometer
Port Said
133 Kilometer
Suez
147 Kilometer
Luxor
556 Kilometer
Asyūţ
376 Kilometer
Al Manşūrah
62 Kilometer
Tanda
23 Kilometer
Al Fayyūm
142 Kilometer
Zagazig
48 Kilometer
Ismailia
110 Kilometer
Kafr ad Dawwār
85 Kilometer
Aswan
733 Kilometer
Qinā
509 Kilometer

From Ash Shuhadā’ to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
7,245 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,122 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,590 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,474 Kilometer
Beijing
6,916 Kilometer
Karachi
2,962 Kilometer
İstanbul
1,157 Kilometer
Tianjin
6,966 Kilometer
Guangzhou
6,639 Kilometer
Delhi
3,713 Kilometer
Moscow
2,819 Kilometer
Shenzhen
6,712 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,821 Kilometer
Seoul
7,725 Kilometer
São Paulo
8,599 Kilometer
Wuhan
6,669 Kilometer
Lagos
3,449 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,301 Kilometer
Tokyo
8,721 Kilometer
New York City
8,466 Kilometer
Dongguan
6,680 Kilometer
Taipei
7,276 Kilometer
Kinshasa
4,039 Kilometer
Lima
9,826 Kilometer
Cairo
65 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,872 Kilometer
London
3,384 Kilometer
Chongqing
6,053 Kilometer
Chengdu
5,853 Kilometer
Baghdad
1,122 Kilometer
Nanjing
7,032 Kilometer
Tehran
1,735 Kilometer
Nanchong
6,015 Kilometer
Hong Kong
6,723 Kilometer
Xi’an
6,255 Kilometer
Lahore
3,478 Kilometer
Shenyang
7,504 Kilometer
Hangzhou
7,141 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,353 Kilometer
Harbin
7,839 Kilometer

Places near Ash Shuhadā’