Where is Aş Şaff located?

What country is Aş Şaff in?

Egypt

What country is Aş Şaff in?

How far is it to Aş Şaff?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Aş Şaff

Aş Şaff

Aş Şaff is located in Egypt (Giza) and time zone Africa/Cairo. Places nearby are Al ‘Ayyāţ, Al Wāsiţah and Ţāmiyah.

Latitude

29.5647200°

Longitude

31.2811100°

Alternate names

  • Es Saff
  • El-Saff
  • Aş Şaff
  • As Saff

Distance to the largest cities of Egypt

Cairo
55 Kilometer
Alexandria
210 Kilometer
Giza
49 Kilometer
Port Said
203 Kilometer
Suez
109 Kilometer
Luxor
439 Kilometer
Asyūţ
262 Kilometer
Al Manşūrah
162 Kilometer
Tanda
136 Kilometer
Al Fayyūm
45 Kilometer
Zagazig
114 Kilometer
Ismailia
139 Kilometer
Kafr ad Dawwār
196 Kilometer
Aswan
616 Kilometer
Qinā
392 Kilometer

From Aş Şaff to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
7,216 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,064 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,523 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,492 Kilometer
Beijing
6,904 Kilometer
Karachi
2,910 Kilometer
İstanbul
1,273 Kilometer
Tianjin
6,952 Kilometer
Guangzhou
6,596 Kilometer
Delhi
3,677 Kilometer
Moscow
2,925 Kilometer
Shenzhen
6,668 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,774 Kilometer
Seoul
7,706 Kilometer
São Paulo
8,543 Kilometer
Wuhan
6,640 Kilometer
Lagos
3,382 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,213 Kilometer
Tokyo
8,699 Kilometer
New York City
8,512 Kilometer
Dongguan
6,637 Kilometer
Taipei
7,237 Kilometer
Kinshasa
3,941 Kilometer
Lima
9,799 Kilometer
Cairo
55 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,865 Kilometer
London
3,484 Kilometer
Chongqing
6,022 Kilometer
Chengdu
5,824 Kilometer
Baghdad
1,129 Kilometer
Nanjing
7,005 Kilometer
Tehran
1,747 Kilometer
Nanchong
5,986 Kilometer
Hong Kong
6,678 Kilometer
Xi’an
6,233 Kilometer
Lahore
3,453 Kilometer
Shenyang
7,494 Kilometer
Hangzhou
7,111 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,296 Kilometer
Harbin
7,834 Kilometer

Places near Aş Şaff