Where is Qalyūb located?

What country is Qalyūb in?

Egypt

What country is Qalyūb in?

How far is it to Qalyūb?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Qalyūb

Qalyūb

Qalyūb is located in Egypt (Qalyubia) and time zone Africa/Cairo. Places nearby are Al Qanāţir al Khayrīyah, Awsīm and Cairo.

Latitude

30.1792200°

Longitude

31.2056000°

Alternate names

  • قليوب
  • Кальюб
  • qlywb
  • Qalyūb
  • Qalyub
  • Qaliub
  • Kalyûb
  • Kalyub
  • Kal'jub

Distance to the largest cities of Egypt

Cairo
13 Kilometer
Alexandria
152 Kilometer
Giza
19 Kilometer
Port Said
147 Kilometer
Suez
108 Kilometer
Luxor
506 Kilometer
Asyūţ
330 Kilometer
Al Manşūrah
95 Kilometer
Tanda
69 Kilometer
Al Fayyūm
100 Kilometer
Zagazig
51 Kilometer
Ismailia
97 Kilometer
Kafr ad Dawwār
136 Kilometer
Aswan
683 Kilometer
Qinā
458 Kilometer

From Qalyūb to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
7,221 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,107 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,551 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,494 Kilometer
Beijing
6,899 Kilometer
Karachi
2,928 Kilometer
İstanbul
1,205 Kilometer
Tianjin
6,948 Kilometer
Guangzhou
6,609 Kilometer
Delhi
3,686 Kilometer
Moscow
2,859 Kilometer
Shenzhen
6,682 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,789 Kilometer
Seoul
7,705 Kilometer
São Paulo
8,585 Kilometer
Wuhan
6,645 Kilometer
Lagos
3,429 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,256 Kilometer
Tokyo
8,700 Kilometer
New York City
8,496 Kilometer
Dongguan
6,650 Kilometer
Taipei
7,248 Kilometer
Kinshasa
4,003 Kilometer
Lima
9,826 Kilometer
Cairo
13 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,880 Kilometer
London
3,433 Kilometer
Chongqing
6,028 Kilometer
Chengdu
5,829 Kilometer
Baghdad
1,111 Kilometer
Nanjing
7,009 Kilometer
Tehran
1,727 Kilometer
Nanchong
5,991 Kilometer
Hong Kong
6,693 Kilometer
Xi’an
6,234 Kilometer
Lahore
3,455 Kilometer
Shenyang
7,488 Kilometer
Hangzhou
7,116 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,339 Kilometer
Harbin
7,825 Kilometer

Places near Qalyūb