Where is Mendoza located?

Mendoza is located in Argentina (Departamento de Guaymallén) and time zone America/Argentina/Mendoza. Places nearby are San Martín, Pocito and Nueve de Julio.

Mendoza (Argentina)

Distances from Mendoza to the most important cities in Argentina and the world.

How far is it to Mendoza?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Mendoza

What country is Mendoza in?

What country is Mendoza in?

Latitude

-32.8908400°

Longitude

-68.8271700°

Alternate names

  • 멘도사
  • 门多萨
  • メンドーサ
  • მენდოსა
  • เมนโดซา
  • मेन्दोज़ा
  • میندوزا
  • مندوسا، ارجنٹائن
  • مندوزا
  • מנדוסה
  • Մենդոսա
  • Мендоса
  • Мендосæ
  • Мендоза
  • Μεντόσα
  • myndwza
  • mndwza
  • mndwsh
  • mendoza
  • mendosa
  • men duo sa
  • men do sa
  • Vila de Mendoza
  • Mentosa
  • Mendoza
  • Mendosae
  • Mendosa
  • Mendos
  • MDZ
  • Ciudá de Mendoza
  • Ciudad de Mendoza
  • Ciuda de Mendoza
  • Capital megye

Distance to the largest cities of Argentina

Buenos Aires
857 Kilometer
Córdoba
406 Kilometer
Rosario
655 Kilometer
La Plata
898 Kilometer
Mar del Plata
1,063 Kilometer
Salta
932 Kilometer
Santa Fe
664 Kilometer
San Juan
151 Kilometer
Resistencia
988 Kilometer
Santiago del Estero
669 Kilometer
Corrientes
997 Kilometer
Posadas
1,200 Kilometer
Morón
839 Kilometer
Bahía Blanca
828 Kilometer

From Mendoza to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
16,777 Kilometer
Istanbul
11,282 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
857 Kilometer
Mumbai
12,696 Kilometer
Mexico City
6,245 Kilometer
Beijing
16,843 Kilometer
Karachi
12,588 Kilometer
Tianjin
16,858 Kilometer
Guangzhou
15,815 Kilometer
Delhi
13,504 Kilometer
Moscow
12,946 Kilometer
Shenzhen
15,852 Kilometer
Dhaka
14,179 Kilometer
Seoul
17,477 Kilometer
São Paulo
2,051 Kilometer
Wuhan
16,227 Kilometer
Lagos
7,219 Kilometer
Jakarta
14,357 Kilometer
Tokyo
18,308 Kilometer
New York City
8,107 Kilometer
Dongguan
15,848 Kilometer
Taipei
16,509 Kilometer
Kinshasa
7,428 Kilometer
Lima
2,385 Kilometer
Cairo
10,585 Kilometer
Bogotá
4,146 Kilometer
London
10,789 Kilometer
Chongqing
15,622 Kilometer
Chengdu
15,498 Kilometer
Baghdad
11,625 Kilometer
Nanjing
16,622 Kilometer
Tehran
12,225 Kilometer
Nanchong
15,649 Kilometer
Hong Kong
15,848 Kilometer
Xi’an
16,024 Kilometer
Lahore
13,471 Kilometer
Shenyang
17,437 Kilometer
Hangzhou
16,640 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
2,327 Kilometer
Harbin
17,871 Kilometer
Tai’an
16,704 Kilometer
Suzhou
16,718 Kilometer
Shantou
16,082 Kilometer
Bangkok
14,485 Kilometer
Bengaluru
12,754 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
12,930 Kilometer
Santiago
158 Kilometer
Kolkata
13,977 Kilometer
Sydney
17,603 Kilometer
Yangon
14,286 Kilometer
Jinan
16,720 Kilometer
Chennai
12,956 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
16,385 Kilometer
Melbourne
17,112 Kilometer
Riyadh
11,206 Kilometer
Changchun
17,679 Kilometer
Dalian
17,160 Kilometer
Los Angeles
8,358 Kilometer
Chattogram
14,216 Kilometer
Kunming
15,131 Kilometer