Where is San Juan located?

San Juan is located in Argentina (Departamento de Capital) and time zone America/Argentina/San_Juan. Places nearby are Santa Lucía, Villa Paula de Sarmiento and Chimbas.

San Juan (Argentina)

Distances from San Juan to the most important cities in Argentina and the world.

How far is it to San Juan?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

San Juan

What country is San Juan in?

What country is San Juan in?

Latitude

-31.5375000°

Longitude

-68.5363900°

Alternate names

  • 산후안
  • 圣胡安
  • サンフアン
  • სან-ხუანი
  • سان خوان، الأرجنتين
  • سان خوآن، ارجنٹائن
  • سان خوآن، آرژانتین
  • سان جوآن
  • סן חואן
  • Սան Խուան
  • Сан-Хуан
  • Сан Хуан
  • sheng hu an
  • sanhuan
  • sanfuan
  • san-khuani
  • san khwan arzhantyn
  • san khwan alarjntyn
  • san jwan
  • UAQ
  • Sanctus Ioannes a Cuio
  • San-Khuan
  • San Xuan
  • San Khuan
  • San Juan de la Frontera
  • San Juan
  • San Chuanas
  • Lalawigan ng San Juan
  • Ciudad de San Juan

Distance to the largest cities of Argentina

Buenos Aires
880 Kilometer
Córdoba
349 Kilometer
Rosario
651 Kilometer
Mendoza
151 Kilometer
La Plata
925 Kilometer
Mar del Plata
1,130 Kilometer
Salta
784 Kilometer
Santa Fe
626 Kilometer
Resistencia
886 Kilometer
Santiago del Estero
535 Kilometer
Corrientes
896 Kilometer
Posadas
1,110 Kilometer
Morón
864 Kilometer
Bahía Blanca
936 Kilometer

From San Juan to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
16,694 Kilometer
Istanbul
11,159 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
880 Kilometer
Mumbai
12,609 Kilometer
Mexico City
6,117 Kilometer
Beijing
16,752 Kilometer
Karachi
12,493 Kilometer
Tianjin
16,768 Kilometer
Guangzhou
15,737 Kilometer
Delhi
13,410 Kilometer
Moscow
12,818 Kilometer
Shenzhen
15,773 Kilometer
Dhaka
14,093 Kilometer
Seoul
17,390 Kilometer
São Paulo
1,960 Kilometer
Wuhan
16,142 Kilometer
Lagos
7,112 Kilometer
Jakarta
14,304 Kilometer
Tokyo
18,226 Kilometer
New York City
7,960 Kilometer
Dongguan
15,769 Kilometer
Taipei
16,430 Kilometer
Kinshasa
7,345 Kilometer
Lima
2,249 Kilometer
Cairo
10,471 Kilometer
Bogotá
4,001 Kilometer
London
10,649 Kilometer
Chongqing
15,536 Kilometer
Chengdu
15,411 Kilometer
Baghdad
11,514 Kilometer
Nanjing
16,538 Kilometer
Tehran
12,116 Kilometer
Nanchong
15,562 Kilometer
Hong Kong
15,770 Kilometer
Xi’an
15,936 Kilometer
Lahore
13,373 Kilometer
Shenyang
17,347 Kilometer
Hangzhou
16,557 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
2,240 Kilometer
Harbin
17,779 Kilometer
Tai’an
16,616 Kilometer
Suzhou
16,635 Kilometer
Shantou
16,004 Kilometer
Bangkok
14,412 Kilometer
Bengaluru
12,674 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
12,798 Kilometer
Santiago
270 Kilometer
Kolkata
13,891 Kilometer
Sydney
17,581 Kilometer
Yangon
14,208 Kilometer
Jinan
16,631 Kilometer
Chennai
12,877 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
16,297 Kilometer
Melbourne
17,094 Kilometer
Riyadh
11,103 Kilometer
Changchun
17,588 Kilometer
Dalian
17,071 Kilometer
Los Angeles
8,238 Kilometer
Chattogram
14,132 Kilometer
Kunming
15,048 Kilometer