Where is Westonaria located?

What country is Westonaria in?

South Africa

What country is Westonaria in?

How far is it to Westonaria?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Westonaria

Westonaria

Westonaria is located in South Africa (West Rand District Municipality, Gauteng) and time zone Africa/Johannesburg. Places nearby are Randfontein, Soweto and Carletonville.

Latitude

-26.3190500°

Longitude

27.6486000°

Alternate names

  • Вестонария
  • Westonaria
  • Vestonarija

Distance to the largest cities of South Africa

Cape Town
1,116 Kilometer
Durban
474 Kilometer
Johannesburg
34 Kilometer
Soweto
18 Kilometer
Pretoria
76 Kilometer
Port Elizabeth
852 Kilometer
Pietermaritzburg
424 Kilometer
Benoni
56 Kilometer
Tembisa
58 Kilometer
East London
737 Kilometer
Vereeniging
45 Kilometer
Bloemfontein
329 Kilometer
Boksburg
50 Kilometer
Welkom
197 Kilometer
Newcastle
242 Kilometer
Krugersdorp
28 Kilometer

From Westonaria to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,818 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
6,942 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,167 Kilometer
Mexico City
11,322 Kilometer
Beijing
10,172 Kilometer
Karachi
6,458 Kilometer
İstanbul
7,407 Kilometer
Tianjin
10,156 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,745 Kilometer
Delhi
7,232 Kilometer
Moscow
9,063 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,757 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,449 Kilometer
Seoul
10,608 Kilometer
São Paulo
5,951 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,338 Kilometer
Lagos
4,094 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,711 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,264 Kilometer
New York City
10,978 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,769 Kilometer
Taipei
9,399 Kilometer
Kinshasa
2,613 Kilometer
Lima
8,520 Kilometer
Cairo
6,209 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,821 Kilometer
London
8,845 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,811 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,756 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,698 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,715 Kilometer
Tehran
7,082 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,879 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,745 Kilometer
Xi’an
9,310 Kilometer
Lahore
7,382 Kilometer
Shenyang
10,717 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,672 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
5,681 Kilometer
Harbin
11,206 Kilometer

Places near Westonaria