Where is Virginia located?

What country is Virginia in?

South Africa

What country is Virginia in?

Virginia

Virginia is located in South Africa (Lejweleputswa District Municipality, Orange Free State) and time zone Africa/Johannesburg. Places nearby are Welkom, Hennenman and Ventersburg.

Latitude

-28.1039100°

Longitude

26.8659300°

Alternate names

  • Вирджиния
  • Virginia
  • Virdzhinija

How far is it to Virginia?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Virginia

Distance to the largest cities of South Africa

Cape Town
931 Kilometer
Durban
385 Kilometer
Johannesburg
229 Kilometer
Soweto
217 Kilometer
Pretoria
280 Kilometer
Port Elizabeth
648 Kilometer
Pietermaritzburg
328 Kilometer
Benoni
241 Kilometer
Tembisa
256 Kilometer
East London
547 Kilometer
Vereeniging
179 Kilometer
Bloemfontein
123 Kilometer
Boksburg
236 Kilometer
Welkom
17 Kilometer
Newcastle
248 Kilometer
Krugersdorp
234 Kilometer

From Virginia to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,993 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
6,857 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,363 Kilometer
Mexico City
11,355 Kilometer
Beijing
10,357 Kilometer
Karachi
6,660 Kilometer
İstanbul
7,605 Kilometer
Tianjin
10,340 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,916 Kilometer
Delhi
7,430 Kilometer
Moscow
9,264 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,928 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,637 Kilometer
Seoul
10,785 Kilometer
São Paulo
5,901 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,516 Kilometer
Lagos
4,240 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,836 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,433 Kilometer
New York City
11,065 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,941 Kilometer
Taipei
9,568 Kilometer
Kinshasa
2,774 Kilometer
Lima
8,497 Kilometer
Cairo
6,408 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,841 Kilometer
London
9,020 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,993 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,941 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,903 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,893 Kilometer
Tehran
7,288 Kilometer
Nanchong
9,063 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,916 Kilometer
Xi’an
9,495 Kilometer
Lahore
7,583 Kilometer
Shenyang
10,899 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,847 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
5,635 Kilometer
Harbin
11,390 Kilometer

Places near Virginia