Where is Bhisho located?

What country is Bhisho in?

South Africa

What country is Bhisho in?

Bhisho

Bhisho is located in South Africa (Buffalo City Metropolitan Municipality, Eastern Cape) and time zone Africa/Johannesburg. Places nearby are Stutterheim, East London and Alice.

Latitude

-32.8472100°

Longitude

27.4421800°

Alternate names

  • 비쇼
  • 比绍
  • ビショ
  • भिशो
  • بھیشو
  • بھشو
  • بيشو
  • Бішо
  • Бишо
  • byshw
  • bisyo
  • bisho
  • bi shao
  • bhiso
  • Bišo
  • Biso
  • Bisho
  • Bhisho
  • BIY

How far is it to Bhisho?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Bhisho

Distance to the largest cities of South Africa

Cape Town
731 Kilometer
Durban
436 Kilometer
Johannesburg
733 Kilometer
Soweto
724 Kilometer
Pretoria
784 Kilometer
Port Elizabeth
191 Kilometer
Pietermaritzburg
427 Kilometer
Benoni
736 Kilometer
Tembisa
756 Kilometer
East London
42 Kilometer
Vereeniging
680 Kilometer
Bloemfontein
421 Kilometer
Boksburg
733 Kilometer
Welkom
539 Kilometer
Newcastle
594 Kilometer
Krugersdorp
744 Kilometer

From Bhisho to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
10,307 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
6,868 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,770 Kilometer
Mexico City
11,644 Kilometer
Beijing
10,709 Kilometer
Karachi
7,100 Kilometer
İstanbul
8,126 Kilometer
Tianjin
10,688 Kilometer
Guangzhou
9,221 Kilometer
Delhi
7,850 Kilometer
Moscow
9,780 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,228 Kilometer
Dhaka
8,005 Kilometer
Seoul
11,109 Kilometer
São Paulo
6,014 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,845 Kilometer
Lagos
4,732 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,995 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,725 Kilometer
New York City
11,461 Kilometer
Dongguan
9,243 Kilometer
Taipei
9,860 Kilometer
Kinshasa
3,284 Kilometer
Lima
8,665 Kilometer
Cairo
6,927 Kilometer
Bogotá
9,107 Kilometer
London
9,538 Kilometer
Chongqing
9,337 Kilometer
Chengdu
9,295 Kilometer
Baghdad
7,406 Kilometer
Nanjing
10,216 Kilometer
Tehran
7,780 Kilometer
Nanchong
9,412 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,214 Kilometer
Xi’an
9,848 Kilometer
Lahore
8,017 Kilometer
Shenyang
11,242 Kilometer
Hangzhou
10,162 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
5,757 Kilometer
Harbin
11,736 Kilometer

Places near Bhisho