Where is Queenstown located?

What country is Queenstown in?

South Africa

What country is Queenstown in?

Queenstown

Queenstown is located in South Africa (Chris Hani District Municipality, Eastern Cape) and time zone Africa/Johannesburg. Places nearby are Queensdale, Ilinge and Whittlesea.

Latitude

-31.8975600°

Longitude

26.8753300°

Alternate names

  • 昆士敦
  • Куинстаун
  • Квинстаун
  • kun shi dui
  • UTW
  • Queenstown
  • Kvinstaun
  • Kuinstaun
  • EKomani

How far is it to Queenstown?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Queenstown

Distance to the largest cities of South Africa

Cape Town
712 Kilometer
Durban
401 Kilometer
Johannesburg
633 Kilometer
Soweto
624 Kilometer
Pretoria
685 Kilometer
Port Elizabeth
246 Kilometer
Pietermaritzburg
377 Kilometer
Benoni
639 Kilometer
Tembisa
658 Kilometer
East London
148 Kilometer
Vereeniging
581 Kilometer
Bloemfontein
310 Kilometer
Boksburg
635 Kilometer
Welkom
431 Kilometer
Newcastle
517 Kilometer
Krugersdorp
643 Kilometer

From Queenstown to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
10,269 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
6,827 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,707 Kilometer
Mexico City
11,554 Kilometer
Beijing
10,662 Kilometer
Karachi
7,028 Kilometer
İstanbul
8,022 Kilometer
Tianjin
10,642 Kilometer
Guangzhou
9,185 Kilometer
Delhi
7,784 Kilometer
Moscow
9,680 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,194 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,953 Kilometer
Seoul
11,069 Kilometer
São Paulo
5,952 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,804 Kilometer
Lagos
4,618 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,994 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,693 Kilometer
New York City
11,355 Kilometer
Dongguan
9,208 Kilometer
Taipei
9,828 Kilometer
Kinshasa
3,171 Kilometer
Lima
8,594 Kilometer
Cairo
6,825 Kilometer
Bogotá
9,020 Kilometer
London
9,426 Kilometer
Chongqing
9,292 Kilometer
Chengdu
9,246 Kilometer
Baghdad
7,312 Kilometer
Nanjing
10,176 Kilometer
Tehran
7,690 Kilometer
Nanchong
9,365 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,180 Kilometer
Xi’an
9,800 Kilometer
Lahore
7,947 Kilometer
Shenyang
11,197 Kilometer
Hangzhou
10,124 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
5,693 Kilometer
Harbin
11,690 Kilometer

Places near Queenstown