Where is Balfour located?

What country is Balfour in?

South Africa

What country is Balfour in?

How far is it to Balfour?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Balfour

Balfour

Balfour is located in South Africa (Gert Sibande District Municipality, Mpumalanga) and time zone Africa/Johannesburg. Places nearby are Heidelberg, Nigel and Villiers.

Latitude

-26.6633100°

Longitude

28.5901600°

Alternate names

  • Бальфур
  • Balfour
  • Bal'fur

Distance to the largest cities of South Africa

Cape Town
1,140 Kilometer
Durban
402 Kilometer
Johannesburg
67 Kilometer
Soweto
73 Kilometer
Pretoria
106 Kilometer
Port Elizabeth
834 Kilometer
Pietermaritzburg
355 Kilometer
Benoni
57 Kilometer
Tembisa
79 Kilometer
East London
701 Kilometer
Vereeniging
53 Kilometer
Bloemfontein
330 Kilometer
Boksburg
56 Kilometer
Welkom
207 Kilometer
Newcastle
161 Kilometer
Krugersdorp
91 Kilometer

From Balfour to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,785 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
7,012 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,154 Kilometer
Mexico City
11,406 Kilometer
Beijing
10,147 Kilometer
Karachi
6,455 Kilometer
İstanbul
7,445 Kilometer
Tianjin
10,130 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,709 Kilometer
Delhi
7,223 Kilometer
Moscow
9,094 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,721 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,427 Kilometer
Seoul
10,577 Kilometer
São Paulo
6,028 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,308 Kilometer
Lagos
4,163 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,652 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,227 Kilometer
New York City
11,059 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,734 Kilometer
Taipei
9,362 Kilometer
Kinshasa
2,677 Kilometer
Lima
8,601 Kilometer
Cairo
6,243 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,905 Kilometer
London
8,900 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,784 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,731 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,721 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,684 Kilometer
Tehran
7,098 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,853 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,709 Kilometer
Xi’an
9,285 Kilometer
Lahore
7,377 Kilometer
Shenyang
10,690 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,639 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
5,759 Kilometer
Harbin
11,180 Kilometer

Places near Balfour