Where is Nigel located?

What country is Nigel in?

South Africa

What country is Nigel in?

How far is it to Nigel?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Nigel

Nigel

Nigel is located in South Africa (Ekurhuleni Metropolitan Municipality, Gauteng) and time zone Africa/Johannesburg. Places nearby are Heidelberg, Springs and Brakpan.

Latitude

-26.4313800°

Longitude

28.4771300°

Alternate names

  • Найджел
  • Nigel
  • Najdzhel

Distance to the largest cities of South Africa

Cape Town
1,152 Kilometer
Durban
429 Kilometer
Johannesburg
43 Kilometer
Soweto
53 Kilometer
Pretoria
79 Kilometer
Port Elizabeth
856 Kilometer
Pietermaritzburg
382 Kilometer
Benoni
30 Kilometer
Tembisa
52 Kilometer
East London
726 Kilometer
Vereeniging
51 Kilometer
Bloemfontein
347 Kilometer
Boksburg
30 Kilometer
Welkom
220 Kilometer
Newcastle
187 Kilometer
Krugersdorp
68 Kilometer

From Nigel to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,775 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
7,006 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,138 Kilometer
Mexico City
11,387 Kilometer
Beijing
10,135 Kilometer
Karachi
6,436 Kilometer
İstanbul
7,419 Kilometer
Tianjin
10,118 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,701 Kilometer
Delhi
7,206 Kilometer
Moscow
9,070 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,713 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,414 Kilometer
Seoul
10,567 Kilometer
São Paulo
6,017 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,297 Kilometer
Lagos
4,137 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,652 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,218 Kilometer
New York City
11,035 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,725 Kilometer
Taipei
9,353 Kilometer
Kinshasa
2,650 Kilometer
Lima
8,588 Kilometer
Cairo
6,218 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,887 Kilometer
London
8,874 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,772 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,719 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,697 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,674 Kilometer
Tehran
7,076 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,842 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,701 Kilometer
Xi’an
9,273 Kilometer
Lahore
7,359 Kilometer
Shenyang
10,678 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,630 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
5,748 Kilometer
Harbin
11,168 Kilometer

Places near Nigel