Where is Sóc Trăng located?

Sóc Trăng is located in Vietnam and time zone Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh. Places nearby are Bạc Liêu, Vị Thanh and Trà Vinh.

Sóc Trăng (Vietnam)

Distances from Sóc Trăng to the most important cities in Vietnam and the world.

How far is it to Sóc Trăng?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Sóc Trăng

What country is Sóc Trăng in?

What country is Sóc Trăng in?

Latitude

9.5999500°

Longitude

105.9719300°

Alternate names

  • Шокчанг
  • Sóc Trăng
  • Sok Trang
  • Soc Trang
  • Shokchang
  • SOA
  • Khánh Hưng
  • Khanh Hung
  • Khanh Hong

Distance to the largest cities of Vietnam

Ho Chi Minh City
144 Kilometer
Hanoi
1,257 Kilometer
Da Nang
734 Kilometer
Haiphong
1,240 Kilometer
Biên Hòa
163 Kilometer
Huế
766 Kilometer
Nha Trang
389 Kilometer
Cần Thơ
50 Kilometer
Rạch Giá
84 Kilometer
Thị Xã Phú Mỹ
141 Kilometer
Qui Nhon
528 Kilometer
Vũng Tàu
121 Kilometer
Sa Dec
78 Kilometer
Ðà Lạt
325 Kilometer
Nam Định
1,192 Kilometer
Vinh
998 Kilometer

From Sóc Trăng to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
2,682 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,065 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
14,019 Kilometer
Mumbai
2,845 Kilometer
Mexico City
16,444 Kilometer
Beijing
3,437 Kilometer
Karachi
3,540 Kilometer
Tianjin
3,371 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,597 Kilometer
Delhi
3,111 Kilometer
Moscow
7,462 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,564 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,990 Kilometer
Seoul
3,505 Kilometer
São Paulo
12,742 Kilometer
Wuhan
2,402 Kilometer
Lagos
8,213 Kilometer
Jakarta
1,741 Kilometer
Tokyo
3,939 Kilometer
New York City
14,799 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,602 Kilometer
Taipei
2,106 Kilometer
Kinshasa
7,413 Kilometer
Lima
14,832 Kilometer
Cairo
6,388 Kilometer
Bogotá
14,415 Kilometer
London
9,659 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,196 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,322 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,575 Kilometer
Nanjing
2,675 Kilometer
Tehran
5,223 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,331 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,541 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,723 Kilometer
Lahore
3,498 Kilometer
Shenyang
3,807 Kilometer
Hangzhou
2,544 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
12,457 Kilometer
Harbin
4,307 Kilometer
Tai’an
3,057 Kilometer
Suzhou
2,659 Kilometer
Shantou
1,741 Kilometer
Bangkok
633 Kilometer
Bengaluru
2,300 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
8,203 Kilometer
Santiago
14,902 Kilometer
Kolkata
2,004 Kilometer
Sydney
5,997 Kilometer
Yangon
1,116 Kilometer
Jinan
3,105 Kilometer
Chennai
2,091 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
2,835 Kilometer
Melbourne
6,077 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,022 Kilometer
Changchun
4,076 Kilometer
Dalian
3,458 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,138 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,801 Kilometer
Kunming
1,718 Kilometer