Where is Cam Ranh located?

Cam Ranh is located in Vietnam (Khánh Hòa) and time zone Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh. Places nearby are Nha Trang, Phan Rang-Tháp Chàm and Ðà Lạt.

Cam Ranh (Vietnam)

Distances from Cam Ranh to the most important cities in Vietnam and the world.

How far is it to Cam Ranh?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Cam Ranh

What country is Cam Ranh in?

What country is Cam Ranh in?

Latitude

11.9214400°

Longitude

109.1591300°

Alternate names

  • Камрань
  • Thôn Cam Ranh
  • Thon Cam Ranh
  • Kamran'
  • Cam Ranh Port
  • Cam Linh

Distance to the largest cities of Vietnam

Ho Chi Minh City
236 Kilometer
Hanoi
1,036 Kilometer
Da Nang
462 Kilometer
Haiphong
1,004 Kilometer
Biên Hòa
215 Kilometer
Huế
515 Kilometer
Nha Trang
36 Kilometer
Cần Thơ
340 Kilometer
Rạch Giá
388 Kilometer
Thị Xã Phú Mỹ
220 Kilometer
Qui Nhon
204 Kilometer
Vũng Tàu
240 Kilometer
Sa Dec
326 Kilometer
Ðà Lạt
57 Kilometer
Nam Định
966 Kilometer
Vinh
793 Kilometer

From Cam Ranh to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
2,340 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,170 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
14,347 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,007 Kilometer
Mexico City
16,683 Kilometer
Beijing
3,132 Kilometer
Karachi
3,660 Kilometer
Tianjin
3,062 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,274 Kilometer
Delhi
3,148 Kilometer
Moscow
7,484 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,233 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,983 Kilometer
Seoul
3,161 Kilometer
São Paulo
13,060 Kilometer
Wuhan
2,093 Kilometer
Lagos
8,483 Kilometer
Jakarta
2,004 Kilometer
Tokyo
3,578 Kilometer
New York City
14,992 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,275 Kilometer
Taipei
1,751 Kilometer
Kinshasa
7,717 Kilometer
Lima
15,126 Kilometer
Cairo
6,544 Kilometer
Bogotá
14,681 Kilometer
London
9,767 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,951 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,102 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,691 Kilometer
Nanjing
2,345 Kilometer
Tehran
5,308 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,091 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,208 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,457 Kilometer
Lahore
3,524 Kilometer
Shenyang
3,479 Kilometer
Hangzhou
2,204 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
12,775 Kilometer
Harbin
3,976 Kilometer
Tai’an
2,744 Kilometer
Suzhou
2,320 Kilometer
Shantou
1,397 Kilometer
Bangkok
721 Kilometer
Bengaluru
2,528 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
8,227 Kilometer
Santiago
15,226 Kilometer
Kolkata
2,034 Kilometer
Sydney
6,057 Kilometer
Yangon
1,171 Kilometer
Jinan
2,793 Kilometer
Chennai
2,314 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
2,538 Kilometer
Melbourne
6,175 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,189 Kilometer
Changchun
3,746 Kilometer
Dalian
3,131 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,354 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,798 Kilometer
Kunming
1,532 Kilometer