Where is Huaidian located?

Huaidian is located in China (Henan) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Xincheng, Jieshou and Zhoukou.

Huaidian (China)

Distances from Huaidian to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Huaidian?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Huaidian

What country is Huaidian in?

What country is Huaidian in?

Latitude

33.4333300°

Longitude

115.0333300°

Alternate names

  • Shenqiu
  • Shen-ch’iu
  • Shen-ch'iu
  • Khuaydyan
  • Huaidian
  • Huai-tien-chen
  • Huai-tien

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
569 Kilometer
Beijing
720 Kilometer
Tianjin
651 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,144 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,200 Kilometer
Wuhan
319 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,150 Kilometer
Chongqing
801 Kilometer
Chengdu
929 Kilometer
Nanjing
335 Kilometer
Nanchong
772 Kilometer
Xi’an
497 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,139 Kilometer
Hangzhou
536 Kilometer
Harbin
1,643 Kilometer
Tai’an
346 Kilometer

From Huaidian to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
569 Kilometer
Istanbul
6,937 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,763 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,724 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,202 Kilometer
Beijing
720 Kilometer
Karachi
3,956 Kilometer
Tianjin
651 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,144 Kilometer
Delhi
3,070 Kilometer
Moscow
6,662 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,200 Kilometer
Dhaka
2,242 Kilometer
Seoul
1,058 Kilometer
São Paulo
14,372 Kilometer
Wuhan
319 Kilometer
Lagos
9,411 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,410 Kilometer
Tokyo
1,988 Kilometer
New York City
15,144 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,150 Kilometer
Taipei
1,059 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,994 Kilometer
Lima
16,159 Kilometer
Cairo
6,713 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,458 Kilometer
London
9,425 Kilometer
Chongqing
801 Kilometer
Chengdu
929 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,651 Kilometer
Nanjing
335 Kilometer
Tehran
5,095 Kilometer
Nanchong
772 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,229 Kilometer
Xi’an
497 Kilometer
Lahore
3,261 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,139 Kilometer
Hangzhou
536 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
14,093 Kilometer
Harbin
1,643 Kilometer
Tai’an
346 Kilometer
Suzhou
503 Kilometer
Shantou
1,115 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,457 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,747 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,378 Kilometer
Santiago
16,577 Kilometer
Kolkata
2,446 Kilometer
Sydney
7,949 Kilometer
Yangon
2,372 Kilometer
Jinan
389 Kilometer
Chennai
3,569 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
183 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,195 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,549 Kilometer
Changchun
1,414 Kilometer
Dalian
800 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,662 Kilometer
Chattogram
2,221 Kilometer
Kunming
1,350 Kilometer