Where is Zhabei located?

Zhabei is located in China (Shanghai) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Shanghai, Songjiang and Zhujiajiao.

Zhabei (China)

Distances from Zhabei to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Zhabei?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Zhabei

What country is Zhabei in?

What country is Zhabei in?

Latitude

31.2586100°

Longitude

121.4597200°

Alternate names

  • 闸北
  • zha bei
  • Zhabei
  • Cha-pei

Distance to the largest cities of China

Beijing
1,034 Kilometer
Tianjin
932 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,111 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,126 Kilometer
Wuhan
580 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,096 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,207 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,393 Kilometer
Nanjing
232 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,231 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,055 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,169 Kilometer
Hangzhou
149 Kilometer
Harbin
1,647 Kilometer
Tai’an
644 Kilometer
Suzhou
69 Kilometer

From Zhabei to the world's largest cities

Istanbul
7,478 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
16,109 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,111 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,695 Kilometer
Beijing
1,034 Kilometer
Karachi
4,412 Kilometer
Tianjin
932 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,111 Kilometer
Delhi
3,550 Kilometer
Moscow
7,228 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,126 Kilometer
Dhaka
2,619 Kilometer
Seoul
822 Kilometer
São Paulo
14,737 Kilometer
Wuhan
580 Kilometer
Lagos
9,831 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,285 Kilometer
Tokyo
1,538 Kilometer
New York City
15,672 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,096 Kilometer
Taipei
683 Kilometer
Kinshasa
9,351 Kilometer
Lima
16,578 Kilometer
Cairo
7,218 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,916 Kilometer
London
9,979 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,207 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,393 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,169 Kilometer
Nanjing
232 Kilometer
Tehran
5,624 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,231 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,147 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,055 Kilometer
Lahore
3,769 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,169 Kilometer
Hangzhou
149 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
14,456 Kilometer
Harbin
1,647 Kilometer
Tai’an
644 Kilometer
Suzhou
69 Kilometer
Shantou
947 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,553 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,045 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,945 Kilometer
Santiago
16,937 Kilometer
Kolkata
2,815 Kilometer
Sydney
7,549 Kilometer
Yangon
2,574 Kilometer
Jinan
694 Kilometer
Chennai
3,853 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
734 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,827 Kilometer
Riyadh
6,023 Kilometer
Changchun
1,422 Kilometer
Dalian
842 Kilometer
Los Angeles
19,179 Kilometer
Chattogram
2,565 Kilometer
Kunming
1,648 Kilometer
Alexandria
7,324 Kilometer