Where is Nantong located?

Nantong is located in China (Jiangsu) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Jinsha, Zhangjiagang and Juegang.

Nantong (China)

Distances from Nantong to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Nantong?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Nantong

What country is Nantong in?

What country is Nantong in?

Latitude

32.0302800°

Longitude

120.8747200°

Alternate names

  • 난퉁 시
  • 南通市
  • 南通
  • หนานทง
  • نانتونگ
  • نانتانگ
  • Наньтун
  • Нантунг
  • Нантун
  • nantwng
  • nantung si
  • nantang
  • nan tong shi
  • nan tong
  • hna nthng
  • T’ung-chou
  • Tungchow
  • Tunchow
  • T'ung-chou
  • Nàng-tŭng
  • Nentung shehiri
  • Nantung
  • Nantun
  • Nantong
  • Nang-tung
  • Nan-t’ung-shih
  • Nan-t’ung-hsien
  • Nan-t’ung
  • Nan-tchung
  • Nan-t'ung-shih
  • Nan-t'ung-hsien
  • Nan-t'ung
  • Nan'tun
  • Nam Thông
  • Nam Thong
  • NTG
  • Lâm-thong-chhī
  • Lam-thong-chhi

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
100 Kilometer
Beijing
938 Kilometer
Tianjin
836 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,155 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,177 Kilometer
Wuhan
552 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,144 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,177 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,353 Kilometer
Nanjing
168 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,191 Kilometer
Xi’an
987 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,093 Kilometer
Hangzhou
199 Kilometer
Harbin
1,578 Kilometer
Tai’an
547 Kilometer

From Nantong to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
100 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,420 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
16,105 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,095 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,655 Kilometer
Beijing
938 Kilometer
Karachi
4,381 Kilometer
Tianjin
836 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,155 Kilometer
Delhi
3,511 Kilometer
Moscow
7,154 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,177 Kilometer
Dhaka
2,604 Kilometer
Seoul
781 Kilometer
São Paulo
14,730 Kilometer
Wuhan
552 Kilometer
Lagos
9,810 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,354 Kilometer
Tokyo
1,558 Kilometer
New York City
15,620 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,144 Kilometer
Taipei
770 Kilometer
Kinshasa
9,344 Kilometer
Lima
16,558 Kilometer
Cairo
7,173 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,886 Kilometer
London
9,914 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,177 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,353 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,120 Kilometer
Nanjing
168 Kilometer
Tehran
5,571 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,191 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,199 Kilometer
Xi’an
987 Kilometer
Lahore
3,722 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,093 Kilometer
Hangzhou
199 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
14,449 Kilometer
Harbin
1,578 Kilometer
Tai’an
547 Kilometer
Suzhou
83 Kilometer
Shantou
1,009 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,588 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,048 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,868 Kilometer
Santiago
16,931 Kilometer
Kolkata
2,802 Kilometer
Sydney
7,644 Kilometer
Yangon
2,591 Kilometer
Jinan
597 Kilometer
Chennai
3,859 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
651 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,921 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,987 Kilometer
Changchun
1,351 Kilometer
Dalian
759 Kilometer
Los Angeles
19,131 Kilometer
Chattogram
2,556 Kilometer
Kunming
1,644 Kilometer