Where is Jiaxing located?

What country is Jiaxing in?

China

What country is Jiaxing in?

How far is it to Jiaxing?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Jiaxing

Jiaxing

Jiaxing is located in China (Zhejiang) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Jiashan, Xiashi and Zhouzhuang.

Latitude

30.7522000°

Longitude

120.7500000°

Alternate names

  • 자싱 시
  • 嘉興市
  • 嘉興
  • 嘉兴市
  • 嘉兴
  • جیشانگ
  • جیاشنگ
  • جياشىڭ شەھىرى
  • Цзясін
  • Цзясин
  • Дзясин
  • Ђасинг
  • Ťia-sing
  • jyshang
  • jyashng
  • jia xing shi
  • jia xing
  • jasing si
  • Tia-sing
  • Kashing-hsien
  • Kashing
  • Ka-shing-fu
  • Ka-heng-chhī
  • Ka-heng-chhi
  • Jiaxing
  • JXS
  • Gă-hĭng
  • Gia Hưng
  • Gia Hung
  • Ga-hing
  • Dzjasin
  • Dziasingas
  • Czjasin
  • Chiahsing-Fu
  • Chia-hsing-hsien-ch’eng
  • Chia-hsing-hsien-ch'eng
  • Chia-hsing-hsien
  • Chia-hsing

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
77 Kilometer
Beijing
1,066 Kilometer
Tianjin
966 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,032 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,049 Kilometer
Wuhan
519 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,019 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,143 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,335 Kilometer
Nanjing
214 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,173 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,021 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,233 Kilometer
Hangzhou
69 Kilometer
Harbin
1,716 Kilometer
Tai’an
664 Kilometer

From Jiaxing to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
77 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
16,033 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,039 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,634 Kilometer
Beijing
1,066 Kilometer
Karachi
4,341 Kilometer
İstanbul
7,430 Kilometer
Tianjin
966 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,032 Kilometer
Delhi
3,489 Kilometer
Moscow
7,197 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,049 Kilometer
Dhaka
2,548 Kilometer
Seoul
900 Kilometer
São Paulo
14,663 Kilometer
Wuhan
519 Kilometer
Lagos
9,761 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,216 Kilometer
Tokyo
1,610 Kilometer
New York City
15,619 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,019 Kilometer
Taipei
631 Kilometer
Kinshasa
9,276 Kilometer
Lima
16,508 Kilometer
Cairo
7,160 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,850 Kilometer
London
9,936 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,143 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,335 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,115 Kilometer
Nanjing
214 Kilometer
Tehran
5,573 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,173 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,070 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,021 Kilometer
Lahore
3,713 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,233 Kilometer
Hangzhou
69 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
14,383 Kilometer
Harbin
1,716 Kilometer

Places near Jiaxing