Where is Songjiang located?

What country is Songjiang in?

China

What country is Songjiang in?

How far is it to Songjiang?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Songjiang

Songjiang

Songjiang is located in China (Shanghai) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Zhujiajiao, Shanghai and Jiashan.

Latitude

31.0359500°

Longitude

121.2146000°

Alternate names

  • 松江区
  • 松江
  • song jiang qu
  • song jiang
  • Sunkiangfu
  • Sunkiang
  • Sungkiang-hsien
  • Sungkiang
  • Sung-chiang-hsien
  • Sung-chiang
  • Sunchiang
  • Songjiang Qu
  • Songjiang

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
28 Kilometer
Beijing
1,049 Kilometer
Tianjin
948 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,079 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,095 Kilometer
Wuhan
558 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,065 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,184 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,372 Kilometer
Nanjing
225 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,211 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,045 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,196 Kilometer
Hangzhou
117 Kilometer
Harbin
1,676 Kilometer
Tai’an
654 Kilometer

From Songjiang to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
28 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
16,080 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,084 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,674 Kilometer
Beijing
1,049 Kilometer
Karachi
4,383 Kilometer
İstanbul
7,462 Kilometer
Tianjin
948 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,079 Kilometer
Delhi
3,528 Kilometer
Moscow
7,219 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,095 Kilometer
Dhaka
2,593 Kilometer
Seoul
854 Kilometer
São Paulo
14,709 Kilometer
Wuhan
558 Kilometer
Lagos
9,806 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,256 Kilometer
Tokyo
1,564 Kilometer
New York City
15,654 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,065 Kilometer
Taipei
659 Kilometer
Kinshasa
9,322 Kilometer
Lima
16,552 Kilometer
Cairo
7,198 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,892 Kilometer
London
9,965 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,184 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,372 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,150 Kilometer
Nanjing
225 Kilometer
Tehran
5,607 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,211 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,116 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,045 Kilometer
Lahore
3,750 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,196 Kilometer
Hangzhou
117 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
14,430 Kilometer
Harbin
1,676 Kilometer

Places near Songjiang