Where is Jinsha located?

Jinsha is located in China (Jiangsu) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Nantong, Juegang and Zhangjiagang.

Jinsha (China)

Distances from Jinsha to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Jinsha?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Jinsha

What country is Jinsha in?

What country is Jinsha in?

Latitude

32.0898200°

Longitude

121.0735500°

Alternate names

  • 金沙镇
  • 金沙
  • 通州市
  • 通州
  • Цзиньша
  • tong zhou shi
  • tong zhou
  • jin sha zhen
  • jin sha
  • Tongzhou Shi
  • Tongzhou
  • Nantong
  • Nan-t’ung-hsien
  • Nan-t’ung
  • Nan-t'ung-hsien
  • Nan-t'ung
  • Kinsha
  • Jinsha Zhen
  • Jinsha
  • Czin'sha
  • Chin-sha-chen
  • Chin-sha

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
100 Kilometer
Beijing
938 Kilometer
Tianjin
836 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,169 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,190 Kilometer
Wuhan
569 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,157 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,194 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,370 Kilometer
Nanjing
184 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,208 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,000 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,084 Kilometer
Hangzhou
211 Kilometer
Harbin
1,567 Kilometer
Tai’an
550 Kilometer

From Jinsha to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
100 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,435 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
16,122 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,113 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,671 Kilometer
Beijing
938 Kilometer
Karachi
4,398 Kilometer
Tianjin
836 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,169 Kilometer
Delhi
3,528 Kilometer
Moscow
7,166 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,190 Kilometer
Dhaka
2,621 Kilometer
Seoul
766 Kilometer
São Paulo
14,747 Kilometer
Wuhan
569 Kilometer
Lagos
9,828 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,365 Kilometer
Tokyo
1,541 Kilometer
New York City
15,635 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,157 Kilometer
Taipei
775 Kilometer
Kinshasa
9,361 Kilometer
Lima
16,575 Kilometer
Cairo
7,189 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,902 Kilometer
London
9,928 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,194 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,370 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,135 Kilometer
Nanjing
184 Kilometer
Tehran
5,586 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,208 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,212 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,000 Kilometer
Lahore
3,738 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,084 Kilometer
Hangzhou
211 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
14,466 Kilometer
Harbin
1,567 Kilometer
Tai’an
550 Kilometer
Suzhou
95 Kilometer
Shantou
1,021 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,603 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,065 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,881 Kilometer
Santiago
16,948 Kilometer
Kolkata
2,819 Kilometer
Sydney
7,645 Kilometer
Yangon
2,608 Kilometer
Jinan
600 Kilometer
Chennai
3,876 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
663 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,923 Kilometer
Riyadh
6,004 Kilometer
Changchun
1,341 Kilometer
Dalian
752 Kilometer
Los Angeles
19,147 Kilometer
Chattogram
2,574 Kilometer
Kunming
1,661 Kilometer