Where is Xiashi located?

What country is Xiashi in?

China

What country is Xiashi in?

How far is it to Xiashi?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Xiashi

Xiashi

Xiashi is located in China (Zhejiang) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Jiaxing, Linping and Jiashan.

Latitude

30.5362900°

Longitude

120.6863800°

Alternate names

  • 硖石街道
  • 硖石
  • xia shi jie dao
  • xia shi
  • Xiashi Jiedao
  • Xiashi
  • Siashih
  • Hsia-shih-chen
  • Hsia-shih
  • Haining
  • Hai-ning-hsien

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
97 Kilometer
Beijing
1,086 Kilometer
Tianjin
987 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,010 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,026 Kilometer
Wuhan
514 Kilometer
Dongguan
996 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,136 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,330 Kilometer
Nanjing
227 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,168 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,026 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,257 Kilometer
Hangzhou
50 Kilometer
Harbin
1,740 Kilometer
Tai’an
684 Kilometer

From Xiashi to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
97 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
16,018 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,027 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,628 Kilometer
Beijing
1,086 Kilometer
Karachi
4,333 Kilometer
İstanbul
7,429 Kilometer
Tianjin
987 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,010 Kilometer
Delhi
3,483 Kilometer
Moscow
7,201 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,026 Kilometer
Dhaka
2,536 Kilometer
Seoul
923 Kilometer
São Paulo
14,648 Kilometer
Wuhan
514 Kilometer
Lagos
9,750 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,192 Kilometer
Tokyo
1,623 Kilometer
New York City
15,616 Kilometer
Dongguan
996 Kilometer
Taipei
608 Kilometer
Kinshasa
9,261 Kilometer
Lima
16,496 Kilometer
Cairo
7,155 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,840 Kilometer
London
9,936 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,136 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,330 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,111 Kilometer
Nanjing
227 Kilometer
Tehran
5,570 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,168 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,047 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,026 Kilometer
Lahore
3,709 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,257 Kilometer
Hangzhou
50 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
14,369 Kilometer
Harbin
1,740 Kilometer

Places near Xiashi