Where is Huzhou located?

What country is Huzhou in?

China

What country is Huzhou in?

How far is it to Huzhou?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Huzhou

Huzhou

Huzhou is located in China (Zhejiang) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Zhicheng, Deqing and Linping.

Latitude

30.8703000°

Longitude

120.0933000°

Alternate names

  • 湖州市
  • 湖州
  • 吴兴区
  • 吴兴
  • wu xing qu
  • wu xing
  • hu zhou shi
  • hu zhou
  • Wuxing Qu
  • Wuxing
  • Wuhing
  • Wu-hsing-hsien-ch’eng
  • Wu-hsing-hsien-ch'eng
  • Wu-hsing-hsien
  • Wu-hsing
  • Huzhou Shi
  • Huzhou
  • Huhinghsien
  • Huchowfu
  • Huchow
  • Hu-chou-shih
  • Hu-chou
  • HZC

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
116 Kilometer
Beijing
1,037 Kilometer
Tianjin
939 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,013 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,035 Kilometer
Wuhan
467 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,002 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,093 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,282 Kilometer
Nanjing
168 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,121 Kilometer
Xi’an
968 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,231 Kilometer
Hangzhou
64 Kilometer
Harbin
1,719 Kilometer
Tai’an
631 Kilometer

From Huzhou to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
116 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,992 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,994 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,583 Kilometer
Beijing
1,037 Kilometer
Karachi
4,291 Kilometer
İstanbul
7,376 Kilometer
Tianjin
939 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,013 Kilometer
Delhi
3,438 Kilometer
Moscow
7,143 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,035 Kilometer
Dhaka
2,502 Kilometer
Seoul
920 Kilometer
São Paulo
14,620 Kilometer
Wuhan
467 Kilometer
Lagos
9,715 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,215 Kilometer
Tokyo
1,655 Kilometer
New York City
15,566 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,002 Kilometer
Taipei
651 Kilometer
Kinshasa
9,233 Kilometer
Lima
16,461 Kilometer
Cairo
7,108 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,800 Kilometer
London
9,882 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,093 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,282 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,061 Kilometer
Nanjing
168 Kilometer
Tehran
5,519 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,121 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,057 Kilometer
Xi’an
968 Kilometer
Lahore
3,660 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,231 Kilometer
Hangzhou
64 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
14,341 Kilometer
Harbin
1,719 Kilometer

Places near Huzhou