Where is Puqi located?

Puqi is located in China (Hubei) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Xindi, Xianning and Fengkou.

Puqi (China)

Distances from Puqi to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Puqi?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Puqi

What country is Puqi in?

What country is Puqi in?

Latitude

29.7166700°

Longitude

113.8833300°

Alternate names

  • P’u-ch’i-hsien
  • P’u-ch’i
  • Puqi
  • Puchihhsien
  • P'u-ch'i-hsien
  • P'u-ch'i

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
628 Kilometer
Beijing
1,139 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,070 Kilometer
Guangzhou
728 Kilometer
Shenzhen
789 Kilometer
Wuhan
100 Kilometer
Dongguan
737 Kilometer
Chongqing
586 Kilometer
Chengdu
792 Kilometer
Nanjing
469 Kilometer
Nanchong
635 Kilometer
Xi’an
638 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,532 Kilometer
Hangzhou
506 Kilometer
Harbin
2,038 Kilometer
Tai’an
757 Kilometer

From Puqi to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
628 Kilometer
Istanbul
6,907 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,491 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,483 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,078 Kilometer
Beijing
1,139 Kilometer
Karachi
3,788 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,070 Kilometer
Guangzhou
728 Kilometer
Delhi
2,934 Kilometer
Moscow
6,740 Kilometer
Shenzhen
789 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,991 Kilometer
Seoul
1,358 Kilometer
São Paulo
14,115 Kilometer
Wuhan
100 Kilometer
Lagos
9,202 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,992 Kilometer
Tokyo
2,167 Kilometer
New York City
15,080 Kilometer
Dongguan
737 Kilometer
Taipei
799 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,730 Kilometer
Lima
15,949 Kilometer
Cairo
6,611 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,289 Kilometer
London
9,430 Kilometer
Chongqing
586 Kilometer
Chengdu
792 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,573 Kilometer
Nanjing
469 Kilometer
Tehran
5,040 Kilometer
Nanchong
635 Kilometer
Hong Kong
819 Kilometer
Xi’an
638 Kilometer
Lahore
3,169 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,532 Kilometer
Hangzhou
506 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
13,834 Kilometer
Harbin
2,038 Kilometer
Tai’an
757 Kilometer
Suzhou
565 Kilometer
Shantou
734 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,057 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,438 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,466 Kilometer
Santiago
16,316 Kilometer
Kolkata
2,188 Kilometer
Sydney
7,605 Kilometer
Yangon
2,007 Kilometer
Jinan
804 Kilometer
Chennai
3,252 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
555 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,833 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,401 Kilometer
Changchun
1,807 Kilometer
Dalian
1,185 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,576 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,942 Kilometer
Kunming
1,031 Kilometer