Where is Huangpi located?

Huangpi is located in China (Hubei) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Xinzhou, Wuhan and Xiaogan.

Huangpi (China)

Distances from Huangpi to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Huangpi?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Huangpi

What country is Huangpi in?

What country is Huangpi in?

Latitude

30.8845300°

Longitude

114.3778900°

Alternate names

  • 黄陂区
  • 黄陂
  • huang bei qu
  • huang bei
  • Hwangpei-hsien
  • Hwangpei
  • Huangpi Qu
  • Huangpi
  • Huang-p’o
  • Huang-pei-hsien
  • Huang-pei
  • Huang-p'o

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
568 Kilometer
Beijing
1,006 Kilometer
Tianjin
936 Kilometer
Guangzhou
859 Kilometer
Shenzhen
918 Kilometer
Wuhan
34 Kilometer
Dongguan
867 Kilometer
Chongqing
642 Kilometer
Chengdu
825 Kilometer
Nanjing
375 Kilometer
Nanchong
664 Kilometer
Xi’an
573 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,402 Kilometer
Hangzhou
467 Kilometer
Harbin
1,907 Kilometer
Tai’an
623 Kilometer

From Huangpi to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
568 Kilometer
Istanbul
6,924 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,586 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,565 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,127 Kilometer
Beijing
1,006 Kilometer
Karachi
3,847 Kilometer
Tianjin
936 Kilometer
Guangzhou
859 Kilometer
Delhi
2,982 Kilometer
Moscow
6,723 Kilometer
Shenzhen
918 Kilometer
Dhaka
2,074 Kilometer
Seoul
1,248 Kilometer
São Paulo
14,205 Kilometer
Wuhan
34 Kilometer
Lagos
9,276 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,125 Kilometer
Tokyo
2,093 Kilometer
New York City
15,109 Kilometer
Dongguan
867 Kilometer
Taipei
860 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,821 Kilometer
Lima
16,024 Kilometer
Cairo
6,651 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,351 Kilometer
London
9,437 Kilometer
Chongqing
642 Kilometer
Chengdu
825 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,605 Kilometer
Nanjing
375 Kilometer
Tehran
5,064 Kilometer
Nanchong
664 Kilometer
Hong Kong
947 Kilometer
Xi’an
573 Kilometer
Lahore
3,203 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,402 Kilometer
Hangzhou
467 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
13,925 Kilometer
Harbin
1,907 Kilometer
Tai’an
623 Kilometer
Suzhou
500 Kilometer
Shantou
848 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,187 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,541 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,446 Kilometer
Santiago
16,407 Kilometer
Kolkata
2,274 Kilometer
Sydney
7,708 Kilometer
Yangon
2,127 Kilometer
Jinan
670 Kilometer
Chennai
3,358 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
430 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,943 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,455 Kilometer
Changchun
1,676 Kilometer
Dalian
1,055 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,613 Kilometer
Chattogram
2,034 Kilometer
Kunming
1,133 Kilometer