Where is Caidian located?

Caidian is located in China (Hubei) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Wuhan, Hanchuan and Xiaogan.

Caidian (China)

Distances from Caidian to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Caidian?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Caidian

What country is Caidian in?

What country is Caidian in?

Latitude

30.5833300°

Longitude

114.0333300°

Alternate names

  • 蔡甸街道
  • 蔡甸区
  • 蔡甸
  • cai dian qu
  • cai dian jie dao
  • cai dian
  • Ts’ai-tien-chen
  • Ts’ai-tien
  • Tsaitien
  • Ts'ai-tien-chen
  • Ts'ai-tien
  • Hanyang
  • Han-yang-hsien
  • Caidian Qu
  • Caidian Jiedao
  • Caidian

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
598 Kilometer
Beijing
1,043 Kilometer
Tianjin
974 Kilometer
Guangzhou
824 Kilometer
Shenzhen
884 Kilometer
Wuhan
19 Kilometer
Dongguan
833 Kilometer
Chongqing
609 Kilometer
Chengdu
797 Kilometer
Nanjing
413 Kilometer
Nanchong
636 Kilometer
Xi’an
575 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,444 Kilometer
Hangzhou
491 Kilometer
Harbin
1,950 Kilometer
Tai’an
664 Kilometer

From Caidian to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
598 Kilometer
Istanbul
6,903 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,546 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,527 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,097 Kilometer
Beijing
1,043 Kilometer
Karachi
3,814 Kilometer
Tianjin
974 Kilometer
Guangzhou
824 Kilometer
Delhi
2,952 Kilometer
Moscow
6,711 Kilometer
Shenzhen
884 Kilometer
Dhaka
2,036 Kilometer
Seoul
1,289 Kilometer
São Paulo
14,166 Kilometer
Wuhan
19 Kilometer
Lagos
9,240 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,088 Kilometer
Tokyo
2,128 Kilometer
New York City
15,084 Kilometer
Dongguan
833 Kilometer
Taipei
855 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,782 Kilometer
Lima
15,988 Kilometer
Cairo
6,623 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,318 Kilometer
London
9,418 Kilometer
Chongqing
609 Kilometer
Chengdu
797 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,579 Kilometer
Nanjing
413 Kilometer
Tehran
5,040 Kilometer
Nanchong
636 Kilometer
Hong Kong
914 Kilometer
Xi’an
575 Kilometer
Lahore
3,176 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,444 Kilometer
Hangzhou
491 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
13,885 Kilometer
Harbin
1,950 Kilometer
Tai’an
664 Kilometer
Suzhou
531 Kilometer
Shantou
822 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,145 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,500 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,435 Kilometer
Santiago
16,368 Kilometer
Kolkata
2,235 Kilometer
Sydney
7,688 Kilometer
Yangon
2,084 Kilometer
Jinan
710 Kilometer
Chennai
3,316 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
460 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,920 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,424 Kilometer
Changchun
1,719 Kilometer
Dalian
1,098 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,586 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,994 Kilometer
Kunming
1,091 Kilometer