Where is Kangding located?

Kangding is located in China (Garzê Zangzu Zizhizhou, Sichuan) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Linqiong, Leshan and Luocheng.

Kangding (China)

Distances from Kangding to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Kangding?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Kangding

What country is Kangding in?

What country is Kangding in?

Latitude

30.0022200°

Longitude

101.9569000°

Alternate names

  • དར་མདོ།
  • དར་མད།
  • Кандин
  • Tatsientu
  • Tatsienlu
  • Tarchendo
  • Ta-chien-lu
  • Kangding
  • Kandin
  • KGT
  • K'ang-ting-hsien
  • K'ang-ting
  • K'an-ting
  • Dardo

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
1,566 Kilometer
Beijing
1,588 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,579 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,179 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,269 Kilometer
Wuhan
987 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,217 Kilometer
Chongqing
371 Kilometer
Chengdu
184 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,365 Kilometer
Nanchong
342 Kilometer
Xi’an
728 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,153 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,457 Kilometer
Harbin
2,627 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,391 Kilometer

From Kangding to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,566 Kilometer
Istanbul
5,965 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
14,664 Kilometer
Mumbai
2,618 Kilometer
Mexico City
16,129 Kilometer
Beijing
1,588 Kilometer
Karachi
2,852 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,579 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,179 Kilometer
Delhi
1,984 Kilometer
Moscow
5,875 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,269 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,154 Kilometer
Seoul
2,168 Kilometer
São Paulo
13,267 Kilometer
Wuhan
987 Kilometer
Lagos
8,300 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,003 Kilometer
Tokyo
3,083 Kilometer
New York City
14,126 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,217 Kilometer
Taipei
1,658 Kilometer
Kinshasa
7,893 Kilometer
Lima
15,047 Kilometer
Cairo
5,657 Kilometer
Bogotá
14,357 Kilometer
London
8,502 Kilometer
Chongqing
371 Kilometer
Chengdu
184 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,619 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,365 Kilometer
Tehran
4,091 Kilometer
Nanchong
342 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,295 Kilometer
Xi’an
728 Kilometer
Lahore
2,215 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,153 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,457 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
12,988 Kilometer
Harbin
2,627 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,391 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,498 Kilometer
Shantou
1,388 Kilometer
Bangkok
1,791 Kilometer
Bengaluru
2,703 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
6,610 Kilometer
Santiago
15,473 Kilometer
Kolkata
1,361 Kilometer
Sydney
8,055 Kilometer
Yangon
1,524 Kilometer
Jinan
1,409 Kilometer
Chennai
2,544 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,072 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,215 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,457 Kilometer
Changchun
2,413 Kilometer
Dalian
1,852 Kilometer
Los Angeles
17,622 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,169 Kilometer
Kunming
549 Kilometer