Where is Danshui located?

Danshui is located in China (Guangdong) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Pingshan, Huizhou and Shenzhen.

Danshui (China)

Distances from Danshui to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Danshui?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Danshui

What country is Danshui in?

What country is Danshui in?

Latitude

22.7984000°

Longitude

114.4671600°

Alternate names

  • 淡水
  • 惠阳区
  • Даньшуем
  • hui yang qu
  • dan shui
  • Tanshuihu
  • Tan-shui
  • Tamshuihü
  • Tamshuihu
  • Tamshui
  • Huiyangshi
  • Huiyang Qu
  • Danshui Jiedao
  • Danshui
  • Dan'shuem

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
1,082 Kilometer
Beijing
1,888 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,811 Kilometer
Guangzhou
103 Kilometer
Shenzhen
42 Kilometer
Wuhan
856 Kilometer
Dongguan
62 Kilometer
Chongqing
977 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,201 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,076 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,106 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,336 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,209 Kilometer
Hangzhou
942 Kilometer
Harbin
2,706 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,488 Kilometer

From Danshui to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,082 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,129 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,201 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,352 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,092 Kilometer
Beijing
1,888 Kilometer
Karachi
3,803 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,811 Kilometer
Guangzhou
103 Kilometer
Delhi
3,048 Kilometer
Moscow
7,137 Kilometer
Shenzhen
42 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,927 Kilometer
Seoul
1,908 Kilometer
São Paulo
13,860 Kilometer
Wuhan
856 Kilometer
Lagos
9,066 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,249 Kilometer
Tokyo
2,466 Kilometer
New York City
15,206 Kilometer
Dongguan
62 Kilometer
Taipei
617 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,475 Kilometer
Lima
15,792 Kilometer
Cairo
6,705 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,216 Kilometer
London
9,696 Kilometer
Chongqing
977 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,201 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,724 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,076 Kilometer
Tehran
5,239 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,106 Kilometer
Hong Kong
62 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,336 Kilometer
Lahore
3,351 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,209 Kilometer
Hangzhou
942 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
13,577 Kilometer
Harbin
2,706 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,488 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,056 Kilometer
Shantou
190 Kilometer
Bangkok
1,496 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,142 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,875 Kilometer
Santiago
16,050 Kilometer
Kolkata
2,088 Kilometer
Sydney
6,892 Kilometer
Yangon
1,606 Kilometer
Jinan
1,539 Kilometer
Chennai
2,936 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,317 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,100 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,424 Kilometer
Changchun
2,476 Kilometer
Dalian
1,862 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,658 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,812 Kilometer
Kunming
972 Kilometer