Where is Huizhou located?

Huizhou is located in China (Guangdong) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Luoyang, Pingshan and Danshui.

Huizhou (China)

Distances from Huizhou to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Huizhou?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Huizhou

What country is Huizhou in?

What country is Huizhou in?

Latitude

23.1114700°

Longitude

114.4152300°

Alternate names

  • 후이저우 시
  • 惠州市
  • 惠州
  • 恵州市
  • 恵州
  • ہوئیژوو
  • ہوئیژوؤ
  • هویژو
  • Хуэйчжоу
  • Хуејџоу
  • Хойчжоу
  • hwyzhw
  • hui zhou shi
  • hui zhou
  • hu-ijeou si
  • Xuyjo shehiri
  • Weichow
  • Waiyeung
  • Waichowfu
  • Waichow
  • Kuei-shan
  • Khuejdzou
  • Khuehjchzhou
  • Khojchzhou
  • Hūi-chiu-chhī
  • Huệ Châu
  • Huizhou
  • Huitsjou
  • Huichou-fu
  • Hui-yang-hsien
  • Hui-yang
  • Hui-chou-shih
  • Hui-chou-ch’eng
  • Hui-chou-chen
  • Hui-chou-ch'eng
  • Hui-chou
  • Hui-chiu-chhi
  • Hue Chau
  • Hiê-ciŭ
  • Hie-ciu
  • HUZ
  • Fi-chû-sṳ
  • Fi-chu-su
  • Chuej-čou
  • Chuej-cou

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
1,055 Kilometer
Beijing
1,854 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,777 Kilometer
Guangzhou
93 Kilometer
Shenzhen
68 Kilometer
Wuhan
822 Kilometer
Dongguan
54 Kilometer
Chongqing
948 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,173 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,045 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,076 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,302 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,178 Kilometer
Hangzhou
914 Kilometer
Harbin
2,676 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,454 Kilometer

From Huizhou to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,055 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,115 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,212 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,352 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,088 Kilometer
Beijing
1,854 Kilometer
Karachi
3,797 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,777 Kilometer
Guangzhou
93 Kilometer
Delhi
3,036 Kilometer
Moscow
7,116 Kilometer
Shenzhen
68 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,922 Kilometer
Seoul
1,881 Kilometer
São Paulo
13,869 Kilometer
Wuhan
822 Kilometer
Lagos
9,069 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,282 Kilometer
Tokyo
2,450 Kilometer
New York City
15,198 Kilometer
Dongguan
54 Kilometer
Taipei
608 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,483 Kilometer
Lima
15,796 Kilometer
Cairo
6,697 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,216 Kilometer
London
9,681 Kilometer
Chongqing
948 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,173 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,713 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,045 Kilometer
Tehran
5,226 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,076 Kilometer
Hong Kong
94 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,302 Kilometer
Lahore
3,337 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,178 Kilometer
Hangzhou
914 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
13,586 Kilometer
Harbin
2,676 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,454 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,028 Kilometer
Shantou
186 Kilometer
Bangkok
1,516 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,150 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,854 Kilometer
Santiago
16,060 Kilometer
Kolkata
2,085 Kilometer
Sydney
6,924 Kilometer
Yangon
1,617 Kilometer
Jinan
1,505 Kilometer
Chennai
2,945 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,283 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,133 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,418 Kilometer
Changchun
2,446 Kilometer
Dalian
1,831 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,652 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,809 Kilometer
Kunming
959 Kilometer