Where is Pingshan located?

Pingshan is located in China (Guangdong) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Huizhou, Danshui and Luoyang.

Pingshan (China)

Distances from Pingshan to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Pingshan?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Pingshan

What country is Pingshan in?

What country is Pingshan in?

Latitude

22.9937600°

Longitude

114.7131100°

Alternate names

  • 平山
  • ping shan
  • Pingshan
  • Ping-shan-hsü
  • Ping-shan-hsu
  • Huidong
  • Hui-tung

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
1,054 Kilometer
Beijing
1,865 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,787 Kilometer
Guangzhou
118 Kilometer
Shenzhen
71 Kilometer
Wuhan
836 Kilometer
Dongguan
77 Kilometer
Chongqing
973 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,199 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,049 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,101 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,323 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,182 Kilometer
Hangzhou
914 Kilometer
Harbin
2,679 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,464 Kilometer

From Pingshan to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,054 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,142 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,228 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,374 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,112 Kilometer
Beijing
1,865 Kilometer
Karachi
3,822 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,787 Kilometer
Guangzhou
118 Kilometer
Delhi
3,062 Kilometer
Moscow
7,143 Kilometer
Shenzhen
71 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,946 Kilometer
Seoul
1,879 Kilometer
São Paulo
13,886 Kilometer
Wuhan
836 Kilometer
Lagos
9,089 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,274 Kilometer
Tokyo
2,438 Kilometer
New York City
15,223 Kilometer
Dongguan
77 Kilometer
Taipei
590 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,501 Kilometer
Lima
15,816 Kilometer
Cairo
6,722 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,238 Kilometer
London
9,708 Kilometer
Chongqing
973 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,199 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,739 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,049 Kilometer
Tehran
5,253 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,101 Kilometer
Hong Kong
90 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,323 Kilometer
Lahore
3,364 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,182 Kilometer
Hangzhou
914 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
13,603 Kilometer
Harbin
2,679 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,464 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,028 Kilometer
Shantou
165 Kilometer
Bangkok
1,525 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,168 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,881 Kilometer
Santiago
16,077 Kilometer
Kolkata
2,109 Kilometer
Sydney
6,903 Kilometer
Yangon
1,633 Kilometer
Jinan
1,515 Kilometer
Chennai
2,962 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,297 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,113 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,442 Kilometer
Changchun
2,449 Kilometer
Dalian
1,836 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,676 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,832 Kilometer
Kunming
986 Kilometer