Where is Luoyang located?

Luoyang is located in China (Guangdong) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Huizhou, Shilong and Licheng.

Luoyang (China)

Distances from Luoyang to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Luoyang?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Luoyang

What country is Luoyang in?

What country is Luoyang in?

Latitude

23.1624400°

Longitude

114.2734200°

Alternate names

  • 罗阳
  • Лоян
  • luo yang
  • Poklohsien
  • Poklo
  • Po-lo-hsien
  • Po-lo
  • Po-ch’eng-chen
  • Po-ch'eng-chen
  • Luoyang Zhen
  • Luoyang
  • Lojan
  • Hsien-ch’eng-chen
  • Hsien-ch'eng-chen
  • Fu-ch’eng-chen
  • Fu-ch’eng
  • Fu-ch'eng-chen
  • Fu-ch'eng
  • Boluo

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
1,057 Kilometer
Beijing
1,850 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,773 Kilometer
Guangzhou
82 Kilometer
Shenzhen
70 Kilometer
Wuhan
816 Kilometer
Dongguan
45 Kilometer
Chongqing
936 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,161 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,043 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,065 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,293 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,176 Kilometer
Hangzhou
915 Kilometer
Harbin
2,675 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,451 Kilometer

From Luoyang to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,057 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,103 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,204 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,342 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,077 Kilometer
Beijing
1,850 Kilometer
Karachi
3,786 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,773 Kilometer
Guangzhou
82 Kilometer
Delhi
3,024 Kilometer
Moscow
7,104 Kilometer
Shenzhen
70 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,910 Kilometer
Seoul
1,882 Kilometer
São Paulo
13,860 Kilometer
Wuhan
816 Kilometer
Lagos
9,059 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,286 Kilometer
Tokyo
2,456 Kilometer
New York City
15,186 Kilometer
Dongguan
45 Kilometer
Taipei
617 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,475 Kilometer
Lima
15,787 Kilometer
Cairo
6,685 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,206 Kilometer
London
9,669 Kilometer
Chongqing
936 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,161 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,701 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,043 Kilometer
Tehran
5,214 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,065 Kilometer
Hong Kong
98 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,293 Kilometer
Lahore
3,325 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,176 Kilometer
Hangzhou
915 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
13,578 Kilometer
Harbin
2,675 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,451 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,029 Kilometer
Shantou
197 Kilometer
Bangkok
1,512 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,141 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,841 Kilometer
Santiago
16,051 Kilometer
Kolkata
2,074 Kilometer
Sydney
6,934 Kilometer
Yangon
1,609 Kilometer
Jinan
1,502 Kilometer
Chennai
2,937 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,276 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,143 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,407 Kilometer
Changchun
2,444 Kilometer
Dalian
1,829 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,640 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,798 Kilometer
Kunming
947 Kilometer