Where is Weining located?

Weining is located in China (Guizhou) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Liupanshui, Zhaotong and Bijie.

Weining (China)

Distances from Weining to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Weining?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Weining

What country is Weining in?

What country is Weining in?

Latitude

26.8500000°

Longitude

104.2333300°

Alternate names

  • Вэйнин
  • Weining
  • Wei-ning-i-tsu-hui-ysu-miao-tsu-tzu-chih-hsien
  • Wei-ning-hsien-i-tsu-hui-tsu-miao-tsu- tzu-chih-ch’ü
  • Wei-ning-hsien-i-tsu-hui-tsu-miao-tsu- tzu-chih-ch'u
  • Wei-ning-hsien
  • Vehjnin
  • Caohai

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
1,459 Kilometer
Beijing
1,735 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,703 Kilometer
Guangzhou
830 Kilometer
Shenzhen
918 Kilometer
Wuhan
902 Kilometer
Dongguan
870 Kilometer
Chongqing
351 Kilometer
Chengdu
420 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,297 Kilometer
Nanchong
459 Kilometer
Xi’an
897 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,250 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,329 Kilometer
Harbin
2,746 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,455 Kilometer

From Weining to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,459 Kilometer
Istanbul
6,221 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
14,661 Kilometer
Mumbai
2,650 Kilometer
Mexico City
16,289 Kilometer
Beijing
1,735 Kilometer
Karachi
2,986 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,703 Kilometer
Guangzhou
830 Kilometer
Delhi
2,169 Kilometer
Moscow
6,206 Kilometer
Shenzhen
918 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,159 Kilometer
Seoul
2,168 Kilometer
São Paulo
13,282 Kilometer
Wuhan
902 Kilometer
Lagos
8,373 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,643 Kilometer
Tokyo
2,999 Kilometer
New York City
14,340 Kilometer
Dongguan
870 Kilometer
Taipei
1,398 Kilometer
Kinshasa
7,897 Kilometer
Lima
15,119 Kilometer
Cairo
5,849 Kilometer
Bogotá
14,473 Kilometer
London
8,778 Kilometer
Chongqing
351 Kilometer
Chengdu
420 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,840 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,297 Kilometer
Tehran
4,336 Kilometer
Nanchong
459 Kilometer
Hong Kong
941 Kilometer
Xi’an
897 Kilometer
Lahore
2,446 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,250 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,329 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
13,001 Kilometer
Harbin
2,746 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,455 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,398 Kilometer
Shantou
1,069 Kilometer
Bangkok
1,471 Kilometer
Bengaluru
2,622 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
6,944 Kilometer
Santiago
15,484 Kilometer
Kolkata
1,354 Kilometer
Sydney
7,664 Kilometer
Yangon
1,280 Kilometer
Jinan
1,486 Kilometer
Chennai
2,442 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,151 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,824 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,607 Kilometer
Changchun
2,521 Kilometer
Dalian
1,921 Kilometer
Los Angeles
17,816 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,109 Kilometer
Kunming
233 Kilometer