Where is Mardin located?

Mardin is located in Turkey (Mardin Merkez) and time zone Europe/Istanbul. Places nearby are Kabala, Yeşilli and Ortaköy.

Mardin (Turkey)

Distances from Mardin to the most important cities in Turkey and the world.

How far is it to Mardin?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Mardin

What country is Mardin in?

What country is Mardin in?

Latitude

37.3130900°

Longitude

40.7435700°

Alternate names

  • 마르딘
  • 馬爾丁
  • マルディン
  • მარდინი
  • ܡܪܕܝܢ
  • مێردین
  • ماردین
  • ماردين
  • ماردن
  • Մարդին
  • Мардін
  • Мардин
  • Μαρντίν
  • mrdyn
  • marudin
  • mardyn
  • mardn
  • mardini
  • maleudin
  • ma er ding
  • Mêrdîn
  • Mêrdin
  • Merdin
  • Marntin
  • Mardin
  • Marde
  • MQM

Distance to the largest cities of Turkey

Istanbul
1,028 Kilometer
Ankara
693 Kilometer
İzmir
1,095 Kilometer
Bursa
987 Kilometer
Adana
435 Kilometer
Gaziantep
270 Kilometer
Konya
664 Kilometer
Çankaya
693 Kilometer
Antalya
805 Kilometer
Bağcılar
1,036 Kilometer
Diyarbakır
78 Kilometer
Kayseri
449 Kilometer
Üsküdar
1,023 Kilometer
Bahçelievler
1,034 Kilometer
Umraniye
1,015 Kilometer
Mersin
491 Kilometer

From Mardin to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
6,492 Kilometer
Istanbul
1,028 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,202 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,261 Kilometer
Mexico City
11,361 Kilometer
Beijing
6,059 Kilometer
Karachi
2,508 Kilometer
Tianjin
6,118 Kilometer
Guangzhou
6,007 Kilometer
Delhi
3,071 Kilometer
Moscow
2,044 Kilometer
Shenzhen
6,087 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,246 Kilometer
Seoul
6,899 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,679 Kilometer
Wuhan
5,928 Kilometer
Lagos
4,522 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,134 Kilometer
Tokyo
7,918 Kilometer
New York City
9,188 Kilometer
Dongguan
6,048 Kilometer
Taipei
6,602 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,012 Kilometer
Lima
10,874 Kilometer
Cairo
1,101 Kilometer
Bogotá
9,865 Kilometer
London
3,623 Kilometer
Chongqing
5,334 Kilometer
Chengdu
5,118 Kilometer
Baghdad
526 Kilometer
Nanjing
6,269 Kilometer
Tehran
873 Kilometer
Nanchong
5,276 Kilometer
Hong Kong
6,103 Kilometer
Xi’an
5,465 Kilometer
Lahore
2,762 Kilometer
Shenyang
6,633 Kilometer
Hangzhou
6,400 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,432 Kilometer
Harbin
6,935 Kilometer
Tai’an
6,111 Kilometer
Suzhou
6,422 Kilometer
Shantou
6,268 Kilometer
Bangkok
5,438 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,982 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,625 Kilometer
Santiago
11,833 Kilometer
Kolkata
4,141 Kilometer
Sydney
11,807 Kilometer
Yangon
4,974 Kilometer
Jinan
6,101 Kilometer
Chennai
4,136 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
5,839 Kilometer
Melbourne
11,739 Kilometer
Riyadh
1,469 Kilometer
Changchun
6,805 Kilometer
Dalian
6,471 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,724 Kilometer
Chattogram
4,407 Kilometer
Kunming
5,139 Kilometer