Where is Çavuşlu located?

Çavuşlu is located in Turkey (Mardin) and time zone Europe/Istanbul. Places nearby are Acırlı, Şenköy and Kindirip.

Çavuşlu (Turkey)

Distances from Çavuşlu to the most important cities in Turkey and the world.

How far is it to Çavuşlu?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Çavuşlu

What country is Çavuşlu in?

What country is Çavuşlu in?

Latitude

37.5017900°

Longitude

41.2487700°

Alternate names

  • Şeruzbalı
  • Çavuşlu
  • Soruzbah
  • Seruzbali
  • Saruzbakh
  • Saruzbah
  • Sarozbah
  • Cavuslu

Distance to the largest cities of Turkey

Istanbul
1,057 Kilometer
Ankara
722 Kilometer
İzmir
1,133 Kilometer
Bursa
1,019 Kilometer
Adana
477 Kilometer
Gaziantep
313 Kilometer
Konya
702 Kilometer
Çankaya
722 Kilometer
Antalya
847 Kilometer
Bağcılar
1,065 Kilometer
Diyarbakır
94 Kilometer
Kayseri
481 Kilometer
Üsküdar
1,053 Kilometer
Bahçelievler
1,063 Kilometer
Umraniye
1,044 Kilometer
Mersin
534 Kilometer

From Çavuşlu to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
6,454 Kilometer
Istanbul
1,057 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,245 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,243 Kilometer
Mexico City
11,405 Kilometer
Beijing
6,018 Kilometer
Karachi
2,486 Kilometer
Tianjin
6,077 Kilometer
Guangzhou
5,973 Kilometer
Delhi
3,039 Kilometer
Moscow
2,028 Kilometer
Shenzhen
6,053 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,215 Kilometer
Seoul
6,858 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,723 Kilometer
Wuhan
5,891 Kilometer
Lagos
4,565 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,118 Kilometer
Tokyo
7,878 Kilometer
New York City
9,227 Kilometer
Dongguan
6,015 Kilometer
Taipei
6,567 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,047 Kilometer
Lima
10,919 Kilometer
Cairo
1,144 Kilometer
Bogotá
9,911 Kilometer
London
3,651 Kilometer
Chongqing
5,297 Kilometer
Chengdu
5,081 Kilometer
Baghdad
523 Kilometer
Nanjing
6,231 Kilometer
Tehran
838 Kilometer
Nanchong
5,239 Kilometer
Hong Kong
6,070 Kilometer
Xi’an
5,426 Kilometer
Lahore
2,728 Kilometer
Shenyang
6,592 Kilometer
Hangzhou
6,363 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,475 Kilometer
Harbin
6,892 Kilometer
Tai’an
6,071 Kilometer
Suzhou
6,384 Kilometer
Shantou
6,234 Kilometer
Bangkok
5,412 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,967 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,618 Kilometer
Santiago
11,877 Kilometer
Kolkata
4,112 Kilometer
Sydney
11,790 Kilometer
Yangon
4,948 Kilometer
Jinan
6,061 Kilometer
Chennai
4,118 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
5,800 Kilometer
Melbourne
11,725 Kilometer
Riyadh
1,476 Kilometer
Changchun
6,762 Kilometer
Dalian
6,430 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,765 Kilometer
Chattogram
4,377 Kilometer
Kunming
5,105 Kilometer