Where is Gercüş located?

Gercüş is located in Turkey (Batman) and time zone Europe/Istanbul. Places nearby are Çavuşlu, Acırlı and Midyat.

Gercüş (Turkey)

Distances from Gercüş to the most important cities in Turkey and the world.

How far is it to Gercüş?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Gercüş

What country is Gercüş in?

What country is Gercüş in?

Latitude

37.5624900°

Longitude

41.3775300°

Alternate names

  • Gerdzhyush
  • Gercüş
  • Gercus

Distance to the largest cities of Turkey

Istanbul
1,064 Kilometer
Ankara
730 Kilometer
İzmir
1,143 Kilometer
Bursa
1,027 Kilometer
Adana
488 Kilometer
Gaziantep
324 Kilometer
Konya
712 Kilometer
Çankaya
729 Kilometer
Antalya
858 Kilometer
Bağcılar
1,072 Kilometer
Diyarbakır
101 Kilometer
Kayseri
489 Kilometer
Üsküdar
1,060 Kilometer
Bahçelievler
1,071 Kilometer
Umraniye
1,051 Kilometer
Mersin
545 Kilometer

From Gercüş to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
6,444 Kilometer
Istanbul
1,064 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,257 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,239 Kilometer
Mexico City
11,416 Kilometer
Beijing
6,007 Kilometer
Karachi
2,481 Kilometer
Tianjin
6,066 Kilometer
Guangzhou
5,965 Kilometer
Delhi
3,031 Kilometer
Moscow
2,023 Kilometer
Shenzhen
6,045 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,208 Kilometer
Seoul
6,848 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,735 Kilometer
Wuhan
5,881 Kilometer
Lagos
4,576 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,115 Kilometer
Tokyo
7,868 Kilometer
New York City
9,237 Kilometer
Dongguan
6,007 Kilometer
Taipei
6,558 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,058 Kilometer
Lima
10,932 Kilometer
Cairo
1,156 Kilometer
Bogotá
9,923 Kilometer
London
3,658 Kilometer
Chongqing
5,288 Kilometer
Chengdu
5,072 Kilometer
Baghdad
524 Kilometer
Nanjing
6,222 Kilometer
Tehran
829 Kilometer
Nanchong
5,230 Kilometer
Hong Kong
6,062 Kilometer
Xi’an
5,416 Kilometer
Lahore
2,719 Kilometer
Shenyang
6,581 Kilometer
Hangzhou
6,353 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,487 Kilometer
Harbin
6,881 Kilometer
Tai’an
6,061 Kilometer
Suzhou
6,375 Kilometer
Shantou
6,226 Kilometer
Bangkok
5,407 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,964 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,616 Kilometer
Santiago
11,889 Kilometer
Kolkata
4,105 Kilometer
Sydney
11,787 Kilometer
Yangon
4,941 Kilometer
Jinan
6,050 Kilometer
Chennai
4,115 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
5,790 Kilometer
Melbourne
11,723 Kilometer
Riyadh
1,479 Kilometer
Changchun
6,751 Kilometer
Dalian
6,420 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,776 Kilometer
Chattogram
4,370 Kilometer
Kunming
5,097 Kilometer